PRR     SHF
19 1/2th Annual Potomac River Run Marathon & Half
Fletcher's Cove, C&O Canal Towpath, Washington DC
Saturday, October 1, 2022


Dean In memory of Dean Shulman and Wendy Martinez

  • Runners came from 29 states and plus Australia, Canada, and Denmark to enjoy Carb Boom, drink Gatorade and Simone Super Energy, and Bronx Pizza after run 13.1 miles or 26.2 miles first to work up an appetite and to benefit Buy a Brick Foundation and Wendy Martinez Legacy Project
  • I must deeply apologize. I bought two cases of bananas on Friday at Trader Joe's bananas and forgot to move them fron my car trunk into a vehicle going the race. It wasn't the only mistake I made today, but it was the worst!
  • Please send other photos our Facebook page
  • Please send us corrections of name, gender, age, city, start time, distance, and if your age is incorrect, your date of birth -- also your comments.
  • Please don't use e-mail to send corrections; instead, please use THIS FORM
  • The results below are in finish time (clock time) order.
  • These results are now OFFICIAL AND FINAL, after your review
  • The results and award-winners are below, sorted below by start time and event and reported to Boston Athletic Association to qualify for Boston Marathon 2022
  • If you still have any changes, please don't use e-mail me to send corrections; instead, please use THIS FORM
  • Of the 118 marathoners, 5 (4.2%) qualified for 2024 Boston Marathon
  • We thank our many volunteers, including Buy A Brick Foundation under the leadership of Gib Leonard, D.C. Capital Striders led by Richard Amernick, Marathon Charity Cooperation headed by Cathy Baker, Kirk Campbell, Subhash Goel, and Nick Panebianco, The Wendy Martinez Legacy Project, Bersabe Belay, Wossen Belay, Hugh Dobson, "Showtime Mike" Mebreahtu, Abdelillah Razah, James Scarborough, and many others
  • We thank our hosts and sponsors: ACE Physical Therapy & Sports Medicine Institute , Boom Nutrition, makers of Carb BOOM! , (wasn't it great-tasting before and after the race!) Bronx Pizza Restaurant , Dan Kain Trophies , --> Dunkin' Donuts , United Site Services, Trader Joe's , Pacers Running Stores , Red Top Cab , Simone Super Energy ,
  • We donated $8000 to Buy A Brick Foundation and $650 to Wendy Martinez Legacy Project, and we ask your support also
  • OFFICIAL awards
  • Results by Jay Jacob Wind, Safety And Health Foundation
  • Tell us your story!
             19 1/2th Annual Potomac River Run Marathon & Half
             Fletcher's Cove, C&O Canal Towpath, Washington DC
             OFFICIAL RESULTS
     Bib  ##  Name                              G AgeCity State                             Time    Start   Event     M       F        Award         BQ 2024?
     ---  -- --------------------------         - -------------------                       ----    -----   -----     -       -        -----         --------       

    8:00 AM FULL MARATHON 452 1 Chris Collins M 42 Hyattsville MD 2:47:54 8:00 AM FULL 1 M 1 2024 BQ 114 2 Jake Esprabens M 23 Arlington VA 2:55:18 8:00 AM FULL 2 M 2 2024 BQ 704 3 Takashi Akera M 35 Rockville MD 2:57:46 8:00 AM FULL 3 M 3 2024 BQ 94 4 Danny Doherty M 23 Washington DC 3:01:00 8:00 AM FULL 4 M20-29 1 211 5 Colton Kindred M 24 North Logan UT 3:11:35 8:00 AM FULL 5 M20-29 2 419 6 Nicholas Von Mertens M 40 Lincoln MA 3:16:21 8:00 AM FULL 6 M40-49 1 124 7 Holden Saige Foreman M 24 Washington DC 3:24:14 8:00 AM FULL 7 M20-29 3 459 8 Takashi Furusawa M 49 Silver Spring MD 3:25:51 8:00 AM FULL 8 M40-49 2 194 9 Brady Johnson M 37 Chicago IL 3:27:47 8:00 AM FULL 9 M30-39 1 281 10 Michael Nash M 52 Lake in the Hiils IL 3:28:56 8:00 AM FULL 10 M50-59 1 290 11 Dapo Ogunfeitimi M 27 Washington DC 3:29:36 8:00 AM FULL 11 M20-29 4 278 12 Jack Murray M 23 Annapolis MD 3:29:55 8:00 AM FULL 12 M20-29 5 294 13 Darius Oxley M 27 Columbia MD 3:32:16 8:00 AM FULL 13 M20-29 6 242 14 Larissa Marcich F 28 Washington DC 3:32:34 8:00 AM FULL 1 F 1 170 15 Kristen Heinan F 42 Charlottesville VA 3:38:29 8:00 AM FULL 2 F 2 2024 BQ 196 16 Jerry Johnson M 43 Chantilly VA 3:42:40 8:00 AM FULL 14 M40-49 3 277 17 Mary Kate Murphy-Wojtasik F 33 Arlington VA 3:44:54 8:00 AM FULL 3 F 3 246 18 Daniel Martin M 44 Washington DC 3:44:58 8:00 AM FULL 15 M40-49 4 393 19 John Stokes M 34 Washington DC 3:45:26 8:00 AM FULL 16 M30-39 2 63 20 Kirsten Carr F 46 Potomac MD 3:45:46 8:00 AM FULL 4 F40-49 1 2024 BQ 152 21 Nick Grose M 27 Fairfax VA 3:48:32 8:00 AM FULL 17 M20-29 7 184 22 William Hoffer M 26 Round Hill VA 3:49:06 8:00 AM FULL 18 M20-29 8 240 23 Andrew Malone M 23 Arlington VA 3:49:09 8:00 AM FULL 19 M20-29 9 46 24 David Boylan M 26 Cleveland OH 3:53:11 8:00 AM FULL 20 M20-29 10 238 25 Dayna Lord F 27 Washington DC 3:53:23 8:00 AM FULL 5 F20-29 1 160 26 Chris Hammond M 46 Falls Church VA 3:54:10 8:00 AM FULL 21 M40-49 5 167 27 Timothy Hardy M 39 Burke VA 3:57:16 8:00 AM FULL 22 M30-39 3 299 28 Christopher Patschkowski M 28 Arlington VA 3:57:50 8:00 AM FULL 23 M20-29 11 292 29 Mitchell Oliver M 25 New York NY 3:58:03 8:00 AM FULL 24 M20-29 12 429 30 Ryan White M 21 Smithfield UT 3:58:27 8:00 AM FULL 25 M20-29 13 380 31 Connor Smith M 19 Leesburg VA 3:59:30 8:00 AM FULL 26 M19&under 1 213 32 Matt Kipp M 22 Washington DC 4:00:44 8:00 AM FULL 27 M20-29 14 239 33 Sasha MacDonald F 25 Arlington VA 4:00:47 8:00 AM FULL 6 F20-29 2 405 34 Allison Taylor F 49 Calgary AB 4:01:02 8:00 AM FULL 7 F40-49 2 463 35 Ryan Ramirez M 29 Virginia Beach VA 4:04:26 8:00 AM FULL 28 M20-29 15 222 36 Tainan Kraetzig M 42 Frederick MD 4:04:51 8:00 AM FULL 29 M40-49 6 32 37 Joseph Benham M 42 Lorton VA 4:07:39 8:00 AM FULL 30 M40-49 7 39 38 Rishi Bharwani M 31 Washington DC 4:08:47 8:00 AM FULL 31 M30-39 4 195 39 Elizabeth Johnson F 29 Washington DC 4:09:39 8:00 AM FULL 8 F20-29 3 462 40 Benjamin Hedstrom M 21 Scituate MA 4:09:56 8:00 AM FULL 32 M20-29 16 27 41 Carlos Bautista M 25 Washington DC 4:10:12 8:00 AM FULL 33 M20-29 17 69 42 George Choquette M 64 Potomac MD 4:10:49 8:00 AM FULL 34 M60-69 1 88 43 Theo Daubresse M 29 Occoquan VA 4:11:07 8:00 AM FULL 35 M20-29 18 150 44 Robert GriffinNolan M 30 Alexandria VA 4:12:00 8:00 AM FULL 36 M30-39 5 243 45 Alanna Markley F 40 Gaithersburg MD 4:12:45 8:00 AM FULL 9 F40-49 3 1 46 Moges Abebe M 44 Crofton MD 4:15:16 8:00 AM FULL 37 M40-49 8 404 47 Elijah Taeckens M 20 Ann Arbor MI 4:16:03 8:00 AM FULL 38 M20-29 19 200 48 Jean Gregory Joseph M 40 Springfield VA 4:17:14 8:00 AM FULL 39 M40-49 9 282 49 Daniel Navarrete M 37 Takoma Park MD 4:17:18 8:00 AM FULL 40 M30-39 6 251 50 Sophie Mazza F 26 Pittsburgh PA 4:17:26 8:00 AM FULL 10 F20-29 4 250 51 Louis Mazza M 57 Erie PA 4:17:32 8:00 AM FULL 41 M50-59 2 11 52 Matt Andreottola M 46 Centreville VA 4:19:39 8:00 AM FULL 42 M40-49 10 324 53 Aidan Rafferty M 23 Kensington MD 4:20:49 8:00 AM FULL 43 M20-29 20 358 54 Emily Satifka F 32 Philadelphia PA 4:22:17 8:00 AM FULL 11 F30-39 1 392 55 Janae Stilwell F 24 Arlington VA 4:22:20 8:00 AM FULL 12 F20-29 5 210 56 Fred Kime M 61 Fairfax VA 4:22:33 8:00 AM FULL 44 M60-69 2 104 57 Joseph Durney M 40 Wilmington DE 4:24:46 8:00 AM FULL 45 M40-49 11 153 58 Richard Gunza M 30 Washington DC 4:27:11 8:00 AM FULL 46 M30-39 7 24 59 Mat Barnet M 46 Reston VA 4:28:54 8:00 AM FULL 47 M40-49 12 433 60 Camille Williams F 53 Brooklyn NY 4:30:32 8:00 AM FULL 13 F50-59 1 351 61 Paul Ryder M 53 Vienna VA 4:31:03 8:00 AM FULL 48 M50-59 3 310 62 Kerline Perry F 41 Springfield VA 4:31:43 8:00 AM FULL 14 F40-49 4 270 63 Ryn Morrison F 57 South Boston VA 4:33:00 8:00 AM FULL 15 F50-59 2 16 64 Susy Ardale F 50 Springfield VA 4:33:19 8:00 AM FULL 16 F50-59 3 21 65 Jared Banks M 30 Silver Spring MD 4:34:32 8:00 AM FULL 49 M30-39 8 301 66 Dennis Patton M 63 Laytonsville MD 4:36:45 8:00 AM FULL 50 M60-69 3 409 67 Katrina Thomas F 43 Washington DC 4:37:37 8:00 AM FULL 17 F40-49 5 247 68 Bernardo Martinez M 23 Arlington VA 4:41:17 8:00 AM FULL 51 M20-29 21 177 69 Miguel Hernandez M 25 Sunnyvale CA 4:42:11 8:00 AM FULL 52 M20-29 22 176 70 Karla Hernandez F 23 El Paso TX 4:42:15 8:00 AM FULL 18 F20-29 6 249 71 Anthony Mattaliano M 60 Fredericksburg VA 4:42:41 8:00 AM FULL 53 M60-69 4 154 72 Melike Guryildirim F 38 Washington DC 4:44:39 8:00 AM FULL 19 F30-39 2 362 73 Levi Schulman M 23 Washington DC 4:45:56 8:00 AM FULL 54 M20-29 23 444 74 Wilfredo Zelaya M 26 Alexandria VA 4:49:14 8:00 AM FULL 55 M20-29 24 70 75 Becky Clawson F 40 Frederick MD 4:49:57 8:00 AM FULL 20 F40-49 6 71 76 Jordan Clauwson M 39 Frederick MD 4:49:59 8:00 AM FULL 56 M30-39 9 53 77 Lou Burton M 39 Falls Church VA 4:52:27 8:00 AM FULL 57 M30-39 10 338 78 Daniel Rincon M 30 Arlington VA 4:52:51 8:00 AM FULL 58 M30-39 11 175 79 Elliot Hernandez M 32 Long Island City NY 4:53:07 8:00 AM FULL 59 M30-39 12 42 80 Hunter Book M 25 Fort Worth TX 4:53:26 8:00 AM FULL 60 M20-29 25 390 81 Mike Stelfox M 28 Washington DC 4:54:20 8:00 AM FULL 61 M20-29 26 426 82 Cassandra Walters F 40 Charlotte Hall MD 4:54:48 8:00 AM FULL 21 F40-49 7 321 83 James Prince M 33 Richmond VA 4:55:53 8:00 AM FULL 62 M30-39 13 327 84 Shawn Ralston M 46 Vienna VA 4:56:11 8:00 AM FULL 63 M40-49 13 146 85 Rosemary Good F 58 Sterling VA 4:58:48 8:00 AM FULL 22 F50-59 4 148 86 Erin Green F 26 Frederick MD 4:59:22 8:00 AM FULL 23 F20-29 7 350 87 Tim Russo M 59 Fairfax VA 5:01:30 8:00 AM FULL 64 M50-59 4 396 88 Lori Stuckey F 49 Milton GA 5:02:56 8:00 AM FULL 24 F40-49 8 44 89 Jeff Bothwell M 44 Elmhurst IL 5:03:04 8:00 AM FULL 65 M40-49 14 265 90 Jessie Miller M 22 Logan UT 5:05:39 8:00 AM FULL 66 M20-29 27 72 91 Shiloh Coe F 32 JB Andrews MD 5:05:44 8:00 AM FULL 25 F30-39 3 206 92 Douglas Kelly M 56 Arlington VA 5:09:48 8:00 AM FULL 67 M50-59 5 363 93 Marta Sears F 39 Alexandria VA 5:10:00 8:00 AM FULL 26 F30-39 4 342 94 Miguel Rodas M 29 Woodbridge VA 5:12:20 8:00 AM FULL 68 M20-29 28 191 95 Elizabeth Irons F 23 Washington DC 5:13:25 8:00 AM FULL 27 F20-29 8 328 96 Mara Ranson F 30 Washington DC 5:14:16 8:00 AM FULL 28 F30-39 5 68 97 Joy Cho F 46 Fairfax VA 5:14:16 8:00 AM FULL 29 F40-49 9 192 98 Ryan Jelicich M 29 Washington DC 5:14:21 8:00 AM FULL 69 M20-29 29 332 99 Maria Rector F 25 Frederick MD 5:18:06 8:00 AM FULL 30 F20-29 9 330 100 Agasha Ratam M 24 Washington DC 5:23:25 8:00 AM FULL 70 M20-29 30 165 101 Graham Hardiman M 19 College Park MD 5:23:38 8:00 AM FULL 71 M19&under 2 6 102 Maxxe Albert-Deitch F 23 Roswell GA 5:24:32 8:00 AM FULL 31 F20-29 10 28 103 Stephanie Bautista F 46 Gaithersburg MD 5:26:20 8:00 AM FULL 32 F40-49 10 147 104 JoAnn Grbach F 51 Gaithersburg MD 5:27:16 8:00 AM FULL 33 F50-59 5 415 105 Brandee Van Eekelen F 45 Germantown MD 5:27:36 8:00 AM FULL 34 F40-49 11 273 106 Yerina Mugica F 50 Glen Ridge NJ 5:30:43 8:00 AM FULL 35 F50-59 6 361 107 Sophie Schriever F 24 Washington DC 5:31:35 8:00 AM FULL 36 F20-29 11 233 108 Fucheng Li M 22 Rockville MD 5:32:10 8:00 AM FULL 72 M20-29 31 244 109 Dina Marraffa F 52 Gaithersburg MD 5:36:23 8:00 AM FULL 37 F50-59 7 122 110 Jeff Fitzgerald M 58 Weston FL 5:38:44 8:00 AM FULL 73 M50-59 6 400 111 Sudha Sukumaran F 39 Potomac MD 5:39:38 8:00 AM FULL 38 F30-39 6 80 112 Natalie Curtis F 24 Salt Lake City UT 5:42:16 8:00 AM FULL 39 F20-29 12 300 113 Debbie Lynn Patton F 63 Laytonsville MD 5:54:48 8:00 AM FULL 40 F60-69 1 173 114 Katrina Henry F 45 Woodbridge VA 5:57:01 8:00 AM FULL 41 F40-49 12 199 115 Gabriella Jones F 25 Washington DC 5:57:09 8:00 AM FULL 42 F20-29 13 77 116 Nicole Coumes F 28 Alameda CA 6:21:10 8:00 AM FULL 43 F20-29 14 212 117 Scott Kindred M 61 Salt Lake City UT 6:30:00 8:00 AM FULL 74 M60-69 5 137 118 Dianna Garten F 33 New York NY 6:49:33 8:00 AM FULL 44 F30-39 7

    8:00 AM HALF MARATHON 115 1 Jaden Evans M 21 Telluride CO 1:21:38 8:00 AM HALF 1 M 1 407 2 Ben Thomas M 25 Washington DC 1:22:20 8:00 AM HALF 2 M 2 85 3 Luke Daniele M 30 Herndon VA 1:27:15 8:00 AM HALF 3 M 3 231 4 Nicholas Lenssen IV M 27 Washington DC 1:27:35 8:00 AM HALF 4 M20-29 1 55 5 Daniel Calderon M 28 Arlington VA 1:28:59 8:00 AM HALF 5 M20-29 2 202 6 Megan Kahn F 34 Cincinnati OH 1:32:15 8:00 AM HALF 1 F 1 406 7 Scott Terry M 28 Arlington VA 1:33:30 8:00 AM HALF 6 M20-29 3 458 8 Michelle Johnston F 23 Dayton OH 1:34:57 8:00 AM HALF 2 F 2 325 9 Valmik Rai M 20 Fairfax Station VA 1:37:17 8:00 AM HALF 7 M20-29 4 374 10 McCall Sinclair M 21 Kingfisher OK 1:40:42 8:00 AM HALF 8 M20-29 5 230 11 Allison Lennox F 34 Falls Church VA 1:48:01 8:00 AM HALF 3 F 3 203 12 Robert Kahn M 35 Miami Township OH 1:48:11 8:00 AM HALF 9 M30-39 1 36 13 Scarlett Bergam F 24 Washington DC 1:48:36 8:00 AM HALF 4 F20-29 1 109 14 Robert Emberson M 32 Washington DC 1:51:36 8:00 AM HALF 10 M30-39 2 30 15 Nathan Beal M 23 Brewster NY 1:54:17 8:00 AM HALF 11 M20-29 6 127 16 Jonathan Franklin M 37 Arlington VA 1:55:57 8:00 AM HALF 12 M30-39 3 447 17 Aleks Solko-Breslin F 24 Fairfax VA 1:56:24 8:00 AM HALF 5 F20-29 2 454 18 Kim Normann Andersen M 56 Frederiksberg DNK 1:57:08 8:00 AM HALF 13 M50-59 1 108 19 Iquo Edim F 38 Washington DC 1:57:30 8:00 AM HALF 6 F30-39 1 17 20 Chad Arnett M 44 Herndon VA 1:57:55 8:00 AM HALF 14 M40-49 1 306 21 John Peery M 63 Jessup MD 1:58:57 8:00 AM HALF 15 M60-69 1 166 22 Emily Hardy F 20 Washington DC 1:59:48 8:00 AM HALF 7 F20-29 3 389 23 Kayleigh Stebbins F 20 Charlottesville VA 2:00:27 8:00 AM HALF 8 F20-29 4 90 24 Riley Davis F 20 Keswick VA 2:00:29 8:00 AM HALF 9 F20-29 5 370 25 David Siddons M 48 Woodbridge VA 2:02:36 8:00 AM HALF 16 M40-49 2 364 26 Douglas Shaffer M 56 Takoma Park MD 2:03:51 8:00 AM HALF 17 M50-59 2 471 27 Deyanira Bonilla F 23 Alexandria VA 2:04:39 8:00 AM HALF 10 F20-29 6 289 28 Ayo Ogunfeitimi F 29 San Antonio TX 2:09:20 8:00 AM HALF 11 F20-29 7 86 29 Siobhan Dannaher F 35 Arlington VA 2:09:20 8:00 AM HALF 12 F30-39 2 209 30 Yong Kim M 48 Fairfax VA 2:09:22 8:00 AM HALF 18 M40-49 3 215 31 Samuel Klearman M 23 New York NY 2:12:01 8:00 AM HALF 19 M20-29 7 163 32 James Hardesty M 36 Charlotte Hall MD 2:12:27 8:00 AM HALF 20 M30-39 4 422 33 Alison Wagner F 51 Encinitas CA 2:13:08 8:00 AM HALF 13 F50-59 1 52 34 Mackenzie Burnett F 25 Washington DC 2:15:45 8:00 AM HALF 14 F20-29 8 395 35 Chad Stuckey M 55 Milton GA 2:16:35 8:00 AM HALF 21 M50-59 3 111 36 Ivan Enriquez M 25 Adelphi MD 2:16:44 8:00 AM HALF 22 M20-29 8 339 37 Janice Ritter F 63 Calgary AB 2:18:47 8:00 AM HALF 15 F60-69 1 467 38 Christina Mouttet F 24 Washington DC 2:24:22 8:00 AM HALF 16 F20-29 9 335 39 Maria Retana F 37 Bethesda MD 2:25:02 8:00 AM HALF 17 F30-39 3 455 40 David Lopez Soto M 32 Chicago IL 2:25:04 8:00 AM HALF 23 M30-39 5 291 41 Nkoli Okoli F 29 Pflugerville TX 2:25:44 8:00 AM HALF 18 F20-29 10 164 42 Eric Hardiman M 54 Delmar NY 2:25:48 8:00 AM HALF 24 M50-59 4 49 43 Robert Bruce M 40 Alexandria VA 2:27:58 8:00 AM HALF 25 M40-49 4 87 44 Jacqueline Dargan F 40 Alexandria VA 2:29:48 8:00 AM HALF 19 F40-49 1 126 45 Tyler Francis M 32 Arlington VA 2:30:11 8:00 AM HALF 26 M30-39 6 141 46 Michael Gilbert M 46 Prince Frederick MD 2:30:13 8:00 AM HALF 27 M40-49 5 446 47 Padmavati Emani F 24 Ellicott City MD 2:32:13 8:00 AM HALF 20 F20-29 11 157 48 Mackenzie Hale F 24 Washington DC 2:32:36 8:00 AM HALF 21 F20-29 12 285 49 Al Nguer M 42 Falls Church VA 2:32:40 8:00 AM HALF 28 M40-49 6 205 50 Eric Keller M 42 Alexandria VA 2:43:52 8:00 AM HALF 29 M40-49 7 103 51 James Dunaway M 34 Leesburg VA 2:44:20 8:00 AM HALF 30 M30-39 7 386 52 Rachel Sparks F 33 Reston VA 2:45:23 8:00 AM HALF 22 F30-39 4 123 53 Katharine Fogarty F 43 Annandale VA 2:47:51 8:00 AM HALF 23 F40-49 2 326 54 Sankar Rajan M 32 Fairfax VA 2:48:10 8:00 AM HALF 31 M30-39 8 449 55 Nicholas Perna M 25 Herndon VA 2:49:39 8:00 AM HALF 32 M20-29 9 10 56 Matt Anderson M 32 New York NY 2:51:39 8:00 AM HALF 33 M30-39 9 414 57 Ryan van Dijk M 23 New York City NY 2:53:58 8:00 AM HALF 34 M20-29 10 365 58 Andrew Sheehy M 33 Alexandria VA 2:54:01 8:00 AM HALF 35 M30-39 10 320 59 Shelby Press F 25 Alexandria VA 2:56:56 8:00 AM HALF 24 F20-29 13 347 60 Franz Ruch M 37 Falls Church VA 3:00:51 8:00 AM HALF 36 M30-39 11 340 61 Hobie Ritzel M 56 Virginia Beach VA 3:03:28 8:00 AM HALF 37 M50-59 5 305 62 Rachel Peasant F 30 Lorton VA 3:07:28 8:00 AM HALF 25 F30-39 5 337 63 Sarah Riegler F 43 Falls Church VA 3:10:11 8:00 AM HALF 26 F40-49 3 57 64 Peter Campanola M 41 Fairfax VA 3:17:07 8:00 AM HALF 38 M40-49 8 308 65 Louis Perna M 61 Herndon VA 3:17:13 8:00 AM HALF 39 M60-69 2 261 66 Kayla Michaud F 28 Frederick MD 3:22:53 8:00 AM HALF 27 F20-29 14 83 67 Philip D'Ambrosio M 46 Arlington VA 3:35:55 8:00 AM HALF 40 M40-49 9 348 68 Judy Russo F 70 Newtown PA 3:51:56 8:00 AM HALF 28 F70&over 1 161 69 Andrew Harbin M 39 Eldersburg MD 4:02:25 8:00 AM HALF 41 M30-39 12 132 70 Simone Furtado F 64 Laramie WY 4:05:23 8:00 AM HALF 29 F60-69 2 349 71 Roy Russo M 52 East Brunswick NJ 4:19:37 8:00 AM HALF 42 M50-59 6 460 72 Erinne Dyer F 46 Fort Mill SC 4:53:54 8:00 AM HALF 30 F40-49 4 356 73 Soham Sadhu M 39 Springfield VA 5:27:20 8:00 AM HALF 43 M30-39 13

    9:00 AM HALF MARATHON 436 74 Christopher Wohlfort M 28 Baltimore MD 1:23:27 9:00 AM HALF 1 M 1 50 75 Kayla Bruzdzinski F 32 Alexandria VA 1:31:20 9:00 AM HALF 1 F 1 58 76 Trent Campbell M 21 Hatfield PA 1:31:58 9:00 AM HALF 2 M 2 470 77 Boris Dyatkin M 35 Washington DC 1:34:50 9:00 AM HALF 3 M 3 131 78 Tetsuo Fujimoto M 45 Bethesda MD 1:37:05 9:00 AM HALF 4 M40-49 1 357 79 Eoin Sansevero M 23 Washington DC 1:37:42 9:00 AM HALF 5 M20-29 1 82 80 Mikkel Dam M 42 Bethesda MD 1:44:33 9:00 AM HALF 6 M40-49 2 138 81 Matthew Gaskins M 27 Washington DC 1:44:44 9:00 AM HALF 7 M20-29 2 453 82 Danielle Rolfes F 46 Arlington VA 1:45:53 9:00 AM HALF 2 F 2 312 83 Kenny Peters M 28 Erie PA 1:47:39 9:00 AM HALF 8 M20-29 3 468 84 Clare Hernandez F 22 Clovis CA 1:47:44 9:00 AM HALF 3 F 3 178 85 Isabella Herold F 25 Washington DC 1:47:47 9:00 AM HALF 4 F20-29 1 245 86 Matthew Marsh M 23 Alexandria VA 1:48:53 9:00 AM HALF 9 M20-29 4 432 87 Brian Williams M 22 Kensington MD 1:49:22 9:00 AM HALF 10 M20-29 5 151 88 Hunter Groninger M 47 Washington DC 1:51:37 9:00 AM HALF 11 M40-49 3 5 89 Nabil Ahmed M 30 Arlington VA 1:52:30 9:00 AM HALF 12 M30-39 1 355 90 Sydney Sabino F 24 Jersey City NJ 1:53:08 9:00 AM HALF 5 F20-29 2 412 91 Lauren Touey F 29 Washington DC 1:54:44 9:00 AM HALF 6 F20-29 3 411 92 John Touey M 57 Ardmore PA 1:54:51 9:00 AM HALF 13 M50-59 1 427 93 Stephen Walz M 33 Philadelphia PA 1:55:39 9:00 AM HALF 14 M30-39 2 313 94 Jeffrey Petersen M 47 Ashburn VA 1:56:22 9:00 AM HALF 15 M40-49 4 228 95 Daniel Lee M 26 Fairfax VA 1:56:33 9:00 AM HALF 16 M20-29 6 169 96 Maurice Healy M 63 Newry UK 1:56:52 9:00 AM HALF 17 M60-69 1 323 97 Michelle Quest F 54 McLean VA 1:57:35 9:00 AM HALF 7 F50-59 1 74 98 Anneli Collins F 54 London 1:57:37 9:00 AM HALF 8 F50-59 2 232 99 Martina Letfusova F 31 Rockville MD 1:59:08 9:00 AM HALF 9 F30-39 1 25 100 Anne Barnett F 23 Libertyville IL 1:59:46 9:00 AM HALF 10 F20-29 4 464 101 Justin Bennett M 45 Bryans Road MD 2:00:02 9:00 AM HALF 18 M40-49 5 207 102 Daniel Kim M 28 Arlington VA 2:00:26 9:00 AM HALF 19 M20-29 7 263 103 Brandon Miller M 38 Winchester VA 2:00:35 9:00 AM HALF 20 M30-39 3 18 104 Sergio Arzubiaga M 28 Falls Church VA 2:00:39 9:00 AM HALF 21 M20-29 8 217 105 Ethan Kolonoski M 23 Manassas VA 2:00:57 9:00 AM HALF 22 M20-29 9 7 106 Adrian Ali-Caccamo M 21 Washington DC 2:02:33 9:00 AM HALF 23 M20-29 10 448 107 Yvette Theis F 39 Falls Church VA 2:02:35 9:00 AM HALF 11 F30-39 2 140 108 Navid Ghaffarzadegan M 44 Falls Church VA 2:03:32 9:00 AM HALF 24 M40-49 6 401 109 Brittany Swift F 30 Silver Spring MD 2:05:48 9:00 AM HALF 12 F30-39 3 62 110 James Cappelli M 27 Washington DC 2:07:11 9:00 AM HALF 25 M20-29 11 121 111 Isaac Fields M 28 Laurel MD 2:07:14 9:00 AM HALF 26 M20-29 12 129 112 Amanda Frosztega F 27 Arlington VA 2:07:16 9:00 AM HALF 13 F20-29 5 2 113 Hayley Adams F 24 Roanoke VA 2:07:19 9:00 AM HALF 14 F20-29 6 112 114 Valorie Erickson F 25 Doylestown PA 2:07:33 9:00 AM HALF 15 F20-29 7 298 115 Tejas Paruthooli M 24 Chicago IL 2:08:15 9:00 AM HALF 27 M20-29 13 78 116 Maddie Crowley F 26 Alexandria VA 2:08:58 9:00 AM HALF 16 F20-29 8 125 117 Kier Fortier M 30 Alexandria VA 2:09:26 9:00 AM HALF 28 M30-39 4 220 118 Samantha Koshgarian F 36 Riverdale MD 2:11:03 9:00 AM HALF 17 F30-39 4 315 119 Beatrice Phillips F 24 Washington DC 2:11:25 9:00 AM HALF 18 F20-29 9 431 120 Austin Wiles M 27 Rockville MD 2:12:09 9:00 AM HALF 29 M20-29 14 73 121 Lilly Coleman F 23 Silver Spring MD 2:12:12 9:00 AM HALF 19 F20-29 10 60 122 Stephanie Cantrick F 28 Washington DC 2:12:15 9:00 AM HALF 20 F20-29 11 216 123 Katherine Kohn F 39 Arlington VA 2:13:01 9:00 AM HALF 21 F30-39 5 110 124 Ben English M 31 Chevy Chase MD 2:14:06 9:00 AM HALF 30 M30-39 5 84 125 Anthony D'Andrea M 25 Silver Spring MD 2:14:17 9:00 AM HALF 31 M20-29 15 107 126 Roger Eckert M 64 Arlington VA 2:14:26 9:00 AM HALF 32 M60-69 2 255 127 Griffin McHugh M 24 Arlington VA 2:15:11 9:00 AM HALF 33 M20-29 16 117 128 Becca Ewing F 26 State College PA 2:18:49 9:00 AM HALF 22 F20-29 12 336 129 Rodney Richardson M 42 Falls Church VA 2:19:14 9:00 AM HALF 34 M40-49 7 375 130 Alexandra Skinnion F 30 Washington DC 2:21:16 9:00 AM HALF 23 F30-39 6 59 131 Matthew Canter M 27 Washington DC 2:21:22 9:00 AM HALF 35 M20-29 17 187 132 Pan Hu F 35 Alexandria VA 2:21:36 9:00 AM HALF 24 F30-39 7 193 133 Brittany Jewett F 27 Baton Rouge LA 2:21:41 9:00 AM HALF 25 F20-29 13 102 134 Elizabeth Duchek F 34 Washington DC 2:22:16 9:00 AM HALF 26 F30-39 8 410 135 Adam Thompson M 39 Riverdale MD 2:22:26 9:00 AM HALF 36 M30-39 6 443 136 Jack Zamichieli M 23 Jersey City NJ 2:22:59 9:00 AM HALF 37 M20-29 18 456 137 Maura Newell F 25 Indianapolis IN 2:26:04 9:00 AM HALF 27 F20-29 14 341 138 Chris Robic M 29 Fairfax VA 2:26:29 9:00 AM HALF 38 M20-29 19 75 139 Temple Cone M 49 Hyattsville MD 2:26:53 9:00 AM HALF 39 M40-49 8 457 140 Jason Salinas M 47 Annapolis MD 2:26:56 9:00 AM HALF 40 M40-49 9 34 141 Adrienne Benson F 37 Washington DC 2:27:12 9:00 AM HALF 28 F30-39 9 316 142 Agathe Pierot F 32 New Haven CT 2:27:28 9:00 AM HALF 29 F30-39 10 268 143 Thomas Monteil M 41 Chesapeake VA 2:27:57 9:00 AM HALF 41 M40-49 10 295 144 Krittika Pant F 26 Princeton Junction NJ 2:28:27 9:00 AM HALF 30 F20-29 15 450 145 Mark French M 56 Los Gatos CA 2:29:02 9:00 AM HALF 42 M50-59 2 149 146 Ed GriffinNolan M 65 Pompey NY 2:38:50 9:00 AM HALF 43 M60-69 3 106 147 Annie Echeverria F 24 Washington DC 2:39:16 9:00 AM HALF 31 F20-29 16 440 148 Bing Yang F 32 Rockville MD 2:39:46 9:00 AM HALF 32 F30-39 11 229 149 Jillian Lee F 42 Boyce VA 2:40:32 9:00 AM HALF 33 F40-49 1 22 150 Matt Barach M 52 Sudbury MA 2:41:38 9:00 AM HALF 44 M50-59 3 226 151 Lauren Latterell Powell F 34 Washington DC 2:42:08 9:00 AM HALF 34 F30-39 12 219 152 Radim Koschull M 43 Silver Spring MD 2:45:35 9:00 AM HALF 45 M40-49 11 155 153 Jindrich Hacker M 54 Washington DC 2:45:38 9:00 AM HALF 46 M50-59 4 311 154 William Pestcoe M 27 Sterling VA 2:48:21 9:00 AM HALF 47 M20-29 20 439 155 Linda Wright F 40 Bethesda MD 2:51:53 9:00 AM HALF 35 F40-49 2 9 156 Jana Andersen F 48 Washington DC 2:52:53 9:00 AM HALF 36 F40-49 3 469 157 John Keenan M 22 Arlington VA 3:01:59 9:00 AM HALF 48 M20-29 21 442 158 Ashley Zamichieli F 25 Rockville MD 3:08:08 9:00 AM HALF 37 F20-29 17 466 159 Melody Gemuend F 43 Bryans Road MD 3:12:21 9:00 AM HALF 38 F40-49 4 128 160 Loraine Frey F 60 Ellicott City MD 3:32:50 9:00 AM HALF 39 F60-69 1 318 161 Mary Politz F 60 Morganville NJ 3:32:53 9:00 AM HALF 40 F60-69 2 48 162 Joan Brown F 60 Golden CO 3:32:55 9:00 AM HALF 41 F60-69 3 56 163 Theresa Callaghan F 61 Ridgewood NJ 3:33:10 9:00 AM HALF 42 F60-69 4 253 164 Zada McClendon F 28 Laurel MD 3:40:09 9:00 AM HALF 43 F20-29 18 113 165 Jumar Escorpiso M 32 Laurel MD 3:40:16 9:00 AM HALF 49 M30-39 7

    12:00 AM MARATHON