Awards
Silver Spring 5K
Silver Spring MD
Sunday, April 9, 2017
Bib All Name G Age City State Time M F Award
--- --- -------------------------- - --- ---------------- ----- - - ----------
2162 1 Matthew Wolpert M 40 Portland OR 17:09.3 1 M 1
178 2 Jeff Summers M 52 Silver Spring MD 18:51.9 2 M 2
196 3 Paul Kittredge M 38 Silver Spring MD 20:37.5 3 M 3
175 4 Derek Ross M 35 Washington DC 20:38.9 4 M30-39 1
191 5 Kristen Serafin F 28 Rockville MD 20:59.0 1 F 1
190 6 Evan Bender M 54 Tarrytown NY 21:10.7 5 M50-59 1
197 7 Hugh Weitheis M 22:23.1 6
188 8 Bryce Dillard M 22:51.0 7
NC 9 Unknown Runner 23:36.6
2197 10 Unknown Runner 24:03.5
168 11 Patrick Joseph Flores M 37 Rockville MD 24:05.8 8 M30-39 2
113 12 Jefferson Lindor M 23 Fairfax VA 25:16.6 9 M19-29 1
90 13 Christopher Cook M 60 Silver Spring MD 25:21.0 10 M60-69 1
148 14 Lakisha Perkins F 39 College Park MD 25:34.0 2 F 2
121 15 Francisco Palomino M 39 Washington DC 25:43.1 11 M30-39 3
181 16 Jason Washington M 40 Washington DC 26:01.3 12 M40-49 1
103 17 Dave Hamer M 40 Silver Spring MD 26:22.8 13 M40-49 2
171 18 Mahiri Jones M 42 Washington DC 26:24.1 14 M40-49 3
215 19 Unknown Runner 26:25.7
NC 20 Unknown Runner 27:29.5
158 21 Jordan Lee M 37 Burtonsville MD 27:32.3 15
9 22 Samantha Ager F 34 Takoma Park MD 27:39.8 3 F 3
97 23 Shawna Faison F 35 Upper Marlboro MD 27:42.6 4 F30-39 1
176 24 Lou Shapiro M 75 Silver Spring MA 28:08.5 16 M70-79 1
182 25 David Weinberg M 33 Rockville MD 28:33.2 17
98 26 Rosalie Ferris F 26 Washington DC 28:39.3 5 F19-29 1
84 27 Portia Anyamba F 50 Greenbelt MD 30:17.0 6 F50-59 1
177 28 Rachel Singer F 33 Rockville MD 30:40.7 7 F30-39 2
110 29 Elle Langevin F 38 Arlington VA 31:18.8 8 F30-39 3
116 30 Aaron Malgeri M 42 Capitol Heights MD 31:19.0 18
170 31 Spencer Hoggarth M 22 Silver Spring MD 31:50.0 19 M19-29 2
172 32 Cameron McNeill M 25 Fort Meade MD 31:54.0 20 M19-29 3
86 33 Lindsay Bauer F 34 Arlington VA 32:06.0 9
124 34 Nikkee Porcaro F 32 Silver Spring MD 32:06.0 10
146 35 Semhar Yohannes F 34 Derwood MD 33:01.0 11
118 36 Jackie Marks F 33 Washington DC 33:17.7 12
43 37 Assaf Anyamba M 51 Greenbelt MD 33:23.3 21 M50-59 2
145 38 Lin Xu F 25 Silver Spring MD 33:41.3 13 F19-29 2
147 39 Connie Anderson F 53 College Park MD 33:46.2 14 F50-59 2
114 40 Jiahui Lu F 24 Vienna VA 33:55.4 15 F19-29 3
192 41 Kimberly Annis F 34:32.9 16
129 42 Juliette Roach F 46 Waldorf MD 34:58.5 17 F40-49 1
139 43 Laura Tervo F 43 Laurel MD 35:15.9 18 F40-49 2
127 44 Kischa Reid F 45 Laurel MD 35:33.4 19 F40-49 3
161 45 Antonio Ramos M 4 Silver Spring MD 36:01.3 22 M18&under 1
2124 46 Unknown Runner 36:05.1
120 47 Matissha Paige F 45 Baltimore MD 36:06.2 20
94 48 Claudia Deane F 50 Silver Spring MD 36:07.5 21 F50-59 3
173 49 Jon Palks M 67 Bowie MD 36:14.7 23 M60-69 2
136 50 Gerri Sosa F 47 Upper Marlboro MD 36:15.8 22
130 51 Chevonne Salmon F 37 Lanham MD 36:34.2 23
126 52 Alicia Prescott-Walker F 48 Accokeek MD 38:09.5 24
2166 53 Derrick Anderson M 38:10.3 24
93 54 Timothy Davis M 48 Laurel MD 38:14.1 25
165 55 Tara Connell F 44 Rockville MD 38:31.4 25
195 56 Loretta Henry F 38:43.6 26
183 57 Angela Wiggins F 50 Washington DC 39:01.9 27
133 58 Candice Schumann F 23 Greenbelt MD 40:31.2 28
185 59 Diomar Zapata M 11 Silver Spring MD 41:18.1 26 M18&under 2
152 60 Thomasina McPhail F 54 Bowie MD 42:08.9 29
115 61 Jean Machak F 56 Washington DC 42:10.7 30
159 62 Katherine Bencio F 36 Burtonsville MD 42:19.5 31
157 63 Alkia Lindsey F 39 Laurel MD 43:29.5 32
189 64 Carol Campbell F 44:33.6 33
89 65 Preston Byrd M 27 Carrollton TX 45:34.6 27
169 66 Sequins Camille Gooding F 30 Washington DC 46:18.1 34
123 67 Angelisa Plane F 24 Greenbelt MD 46:33.6 35
156 68 Temi Dehinbu F 39 Laurel MD 46:35.8 36
134 69 Yhavaree Simmonds F 28 Silver Spring MD 46:59.9 37
91 70 Annie Cull F 43 Silver Spring MD 47:10.0 38
200 71 Michaye Sahlu F 21 Silver Spring MD 47:29.0 39
131 72 Corey Saunders M 32 Temple Hills MD 47:57.0 28
87 73 Elaine Bautista F 30 Montgomery Village MD 47:58.0 40
109 74 Jen King F 43 Silver Spring MD 49:00.8 41
150 75 Vikki Coulter F 54 Camp Springs MD 49:22.9 42
149 76 Kimberly Church F 35 Waldorf MD 49:23.8 43
125 77 Tonya Powell F 52 Laurel MD 42:04.0 44
18 78 Jessica Alford F 31 Baltimore MD 49:45.6 45
128 79 Leslie Riley F 38 Bryans Road MD 49:45.6 46
151 80 Melvina Lewis F 49 Laurel MD 50:01.8 47
186 81 Karelys Zapata F 17 Silver Spring MD 51:27.5 48 F18&under 1
184 82 Basilio S. Zapata M 5 Silver Spring MD 51:27.5 29 M18&under 3
187 83 Maribel Zapata F 5 Silver Spring MD 51:25.0 49 F18&under 2
132 84 Victoria Saunders F 41 Arlington VA 51:38.0 50
122 85 Shernise Parker F 38 Bowie MD 51:39.1 51
108 86 Aisha Keys F 28 Silver Spring MD 52:23.5 52
102 87 Grace Gourdine F 55 Silver Spring MD 52:29.3 53
153 88 Zillah Ingram F 45 Laurel MD 53:44.5 54
38 89 Amy Alonso F 42 Silver Spring MD 53:51.2 55
137 90 Pamela Stanziani F 56 Silver Spring MD 54:09.1 56
99 91 MiChelle Flamer F 53 Silver Spring MD 54:29.1 57
154 92 Taneki Tillman F 31 Waldorf MD 55:08.5 58
155 93 Musuya Suku-tamba F 49 Upper Marlboro MD 55:08.5 59
141 94 Kimberly Varner F 48 Laurel MD 56:48.3 60
104 95 Leyla Henderson F 35 Gaithersburg MD 59:05.5 61
111 96 Elisse Lassiter F 34 Silver spring MD 59:05.5 62
135 97 Anne Smith F 35 Alexandria VA 59:05.5 63
NC Unknown Runner 1:00:07.
119 Christian Marvel F 25 Silver Spring MD NT
166 Sarah DiPasquale F 25 Silver Spring MD NT
194 Tonya Joiner F NT
193 James Joiner M NT
167 Gabriel Flores M 4 Rockville MD NT
179 Brandon Sutton M 28 Reston VA NT