Somerset Elementary Back-To-School Classic 8K
Sunday, October 14, 2012
Somerset MD
183 Finishers
Place Race# Name Clock Time Chip Time Age Gender City ST Age Rank
1 262 Doug Woods 0:28:19 00:28:19 43 M 1st Overall Male
2 5 Miles Aitken 0:28:35 00:28:34 28 M Washington DC 1st M-20 to 29
3 219 Mark Torres 0:29:46 00:29:46 36 M Chevy Chase MD 1st M-30 to 39
4 282 Mike Sheehy 0:29:52 00:29:49 40 M 1st M-40 to 49
5 264 Kristen Henehan 0:30:13 00:30:13 33 F 1st Overall Female
6 29 Brian Davis 0:31:17 00:31:16 41 M Chevy Chase MD 2nd M-40 to 49
7 177 Sabrina Rubenstein 0:33:22 00:32:23 14 F Chevy Chase MD 2nd F-1 to 15
8 225 Perry Urken 0:33:59 00:33:54 38 M Chevy Chase MD 2nd M-30 to 39
9 239 Evaldo DeOliveira Fernandes Filho 0:34:16 00:34:14 44 M Chevy Chase MD 3rd M-40 to 49
10 88 Paul Joseph 0:34:21 00:34:17 38 M Washington DC 3rd M-30 to 39
11 222 Stuart Trevelyan 0:35:01 00:34:58 43 M Chevy Chase MD 4th M-40 to 49
12 228 Shane Waller 0:35:30 00:35:20 33 M Chevy Chase MD 4th M-30 to 39
13 90 Demetrius Kambouris 0:36:07 00:36:04 44 M Chevy Chase MD 5th M-40 to 49
14 250 Grace Thompson 0:36:08 00:36:06 28 F Chevy Chase MD 1st F-20 to 29
15 202 Brian R. Smith 0:36:14 00:36:09 47 M Chevy Chase MD 6th M-40 to 49
16 39 Richard Feinstein 0:36:15 00:36:13 60 M Chevy Chase MD 1st M-60 to 69
17 260 Kevin Korban 0:36:28 00:36:26 57 M 1st M-50 to 59
18 35 David R. Donahue 0:36:38 00:36:37 60 M Conneaut Lake PA 2nd M-60 to 69
19 80 Joel Jean Hourticq 0:36:48 00:36:44 46 M Chevy Chase MD 7th M-40 to 49
20 111 Jesper Linde 0:36:55 00:36:51 42 M Chevy Chase MD 8th M-40 to 49
21 183 David Sapin 0:37:08 00:37:05 46 M Chevy Chase MD 9th M-40 to 49
22 229 Helen S. Webster 0:37:23 00:37:21 16 F Chevy Chase MD 1st F-16 to 19
23 67 Andrew Haire 0:37:31 00:37:26 41 M Chevy Chase MD 10th M-40 to 49
24 191 Roger C. Sherman 0:37:37 00:37:35 46 M Bethesda MD 11th M-40 to 49
25 185 Will Schlossberg 0:37:50 00:37:47 24 M Chevy Chase MD 2nd M-20 to 29
26 125 Maureen McRaith 0:37:53 00:37:47 45 F Chevy Chase MD 1st F-40 to 49
27 31 Meredith Davis 0:37:57 00:37:51 41 F Chevy Chase MD 2nd F-40 to 49
28 253 Raphael Sacks 0:38:14 00:38:11 17 M 1st M-16 to 19
29 47 Matthew Gandal 0:38:44 00:38:42 45 M Chevy Chase MD 12th M-40 to 49
30 4 Ann Adkinson 0:38:46 00:38:43 43 F Chevy Chase MD 3rd F-40 to 49
31 45 Alice Franks 0:39:01 00:38:59 64 F Rockville MD 1st F-60 to 69
32 174 W. Alston Roberts III 0:39:04 00:38:48 37 M Washington DC 5th M-30 to 39
33 172 Rhina Marion Roberts 0:39:10 00:38:55 35 F Washington DC 1st F-30 to 39
34 130 Roger Mingo 0:39:25 00:39:20 64 M Washington DC 3rd M-60 to 69
35 201 John Sither 0:39:29 00:39:19 52 M Arlington VA 2nd M-50 to 59
36 163 Anthony Randazzo 0:39:34 00:39:28 43 M Chevy Chase MD 13th M-40 to 49
37 188 Lou Shapiro 0:39:43 00:39:37 71 M Silver Spring MD 1st M-70 to 98
38 64 Sydney Elisabeth Grube 0:39:53 00:39:49 14 F North BethesdaMD 3rd F-1 to 15
39 122 Eleanore McGuire-Wien 0:39:58 00:39:54 14 F Chevy Chase MD 4th F-1 to 15
40 232 John Wordock 0:40:08 00:40:04 44 M Bethesda MD 14th M-40 to 49
41 124 Lesley McNamara 0:40:15 00:40:09 38 F Chevy Chase MD 2nd F-30 to 39
42 101 Frederic J. Lambert 0:40:16 00:40:14 37 M Chevy Chase MD 6th M-30 to 39
43 148 Kathleen O'Neill 0:40:20 00:40:13 41 F Chevy Chase MD 4th F-40 to 49
44 203 Justin Smith 0:40:34 00:40:27 11 M Chevy Chase MD 2nd M-1 to 15
45 55 Aaron Ginns 0:40:41 00:40:39 16 M Chevy Chase MD 2nd M-16 to 19
46 23 Dave Charlton 0:40:42 00:40:27 46 M Bethesda MD 15th M-40 to 49
47 71 Johnny Hane 0:40:43 00:40:41 17 M Chevy Chase MD 3rd M-16 to 19
48 41 Kristen Fletcher 0:40:59 00:40:53 37 F Washington DC 3rd F-30 to 39
49 258 Malcolm O'Hagan 0:40:59 00:40:48 72 M 2nd M-70 to 98
50 98 Brian Kux 0:41:00 00:40:52 46 M Bethesda MD 16th M-40 to 49
51 266 Tom Joseph 0:41:02 00:40:55 56 M 3rd M-50 to 59
52 233 Hans Wydler 0:41:28 00:41:13 46 M Bethesda MD 17th M-40 to 49
53 265 Jennifer Joseph 0:41:28 00:41:22 45 F 5th F-40 to 49
54 223 Kirsten Ullman 0:41:30 00:41:16 38 F Bethesda MD 4th F-30 to 39
55 208 Phil Stewart 0:41:37 00:41:30 62 M Bethesda MD 4th M-60 to 69
56 15 David Buffum 0:41:43 00:41:39 42 M Washington DC 18th M-40 to 49
57 86 Dale Johnson 0:41:43 00:00:00 44 M Washington DC 19th M-40 to 49
58 105 Sean Leenaerts 0:41:48 00:41:41 48 M Rockville MD 20th M-40 to 49
59 151 Raymond Paretzky 0:41:56 00:41:50 49 M Bethesda MD 21st M-40 to 49
60 244 Laura Louise Thornton 0:42:08 00:41:57 32 F Washington DC 5th F-30 to 39
61 106 Ira Leibowitz 0:42:21 00:42:16 61 M Bethesda MD 5th M-60 to 69
62 123 Kim McManus 0:42:21 00:42:13 38 F Bethesda MD 6th F-30 to 39
63 109 Arik Levinson 0:42:38 00:42:30 48 M Washington DC 22nd M-40 to 49
64 246 Taher Behbehani 0:42:48 00:42:44 51 M Chevy Chase MD 4th M-50 to 59
65 204 Perry J. Smith 0:42:49 00:42:32 47 M Chevy Chase MD 23rd M-40 to 49
66 37 James Eichner 0:43:01 00:42:47 44 M Chevy Chase MD 24th M-40 to 49
67 261 James Petrick 0:43:27 00:43:13 60 M 6th M-60 to 69
68 218 Deb Toro 0:43:29 00:43:29 44 F Chevy Chase MD 6th F-40 to 49
69 207 Holly Stephens 0:43:40 00:43:28 37 F Silver Spring MD 7th F-30 to 39
70 135 Cara M. Mroczek 0:43:44 00:43:34 32 F Chevy Chase MD 8th F-30 to 39
71 3 Rebecca Adams 0:43:44 00:43:33 40 F Silver Spring MD 7th F-40 to 49
72 76 Gerard Hoberg 0:43:51 00:43:43 40 M Chevy Chase MD 25th M-40 to 49
73 6 Robert Albert 0:44:03 00:43:55 48 M Chevy Chase MD 26th M-40 to 49
74 20 Flavio Carsalade 0:44:12 00:44:01 57 M Chevy Chase MD 5th M-50 to 59
75 240 Theo Gonzales-Tapley 0:44:14 00:44:05 18 M Chevy Chase MD 4th M-16 to 19
76 178 Shereen Rubenstein 0:44:17 00:44:11 45 F Chevy Chase MD 8th F-40 to 49
77 263 Addis Gebremariam 0:44:18 00:44:09 44 F 9th F-40 to 49
78 259 Andrew Bartley 0:44:19 00:44:05 49 M 27th M-40 to 49
79 224 Susan Ullman 0:44:19 00:44:12 47 F Washington DC 10th F-40 to 49
80 10 Bennett Beach 0:44:22 00:44:14 63 M Bethesda MD 7th M-60 to 69
81 38 Nasie Fardshisheh 0:44:22 00:44:16 59 F Potomac MD 1st F-50 to 59
82 159 Bess Pickar 0:44:33 00:44:25 24 F Chevy Chase MD 2nd F-20 to 29
83 171 Kelsey Roberts 0:44:36 00:44:26 19 F Chevy Chase MD 2nd F-16 to 19
85 126 Alec Mearns 0:44:47 00:44:41 11 M Washington DC 3rd M-1 to 15
86 81 Ann Hudock 0:44:48 00:44:41 44 F Washington DC 11th F-40 to 49
87 9 Peter G. Bailey 0:44:49 00:44:44 30 M Arlington VA 7th M-30 to 39
88 113 Amanda Nicole Lodovico 0:44:50 00:44:46 26 F Arlington VA 3rd F-20 to 29
89 129 Elizabeth Cope Meyer 0:44:58 00:44:45 43 F Chevy Chase MD 12th F-40 to 49
90 73 Anna Hickman 0:45:21 00:45:14 42 F Washington DC 13th F-40 to 49
91 176 Amy Ross 0:45:35 00:45:25 60 F Bethesda MD 2nd F-60 to 69
92 217 Chris Tongberg 0:45:39 00:45:29 39 M Chevy Chase MD 8th M-30 to 39
93 166 Alexandre Pinheiro Rego 0:45:45 00:45:29 44 M Chevy Chase MD 28th M-40 to 49
94 40 Earle Fingerhut 0:45:46 00:45:37 70 M Potomac MD 3rd M-70 to 98
95 104 David Lee 0:45:47 00:45:38 43 M Chevy Chase MD 29th M-40 to 49
96 249 Edward Prince 0:46:08 00:45:55 46 M Chevy Chase MD 30th M-40 to 49
97 22 Candice Charlton 0:46:09 00:45:56 42 F Bethesda MD 14th F-40 to 49
98 24 Melissa Chen 0:46:17 00:46:03 41 F Washington DC 15th F-40 to 49
99 210 Albin David Strandberg III 0:46:23 00:46:12 50 M Chevy Chase MD 6th M-50 to 59
100 276 Marybeth Myers 0:46:24 00:46:09 51 F Kensington MD 3rd F-50 to 59
101 58 John Goodman 0:46:46 00:46:36 65 M Bethesda MD 8th M-60 to 69
102 77 Susan Marie Hoffman 0:46:46 00:46:38 58 F Chevy Chase MD 4th F-50 to 59
103 140 Laura Nakasaka 0:46:59 00:46:54 17 F Chevy Chase MD 3rd F-16 to 19
104 139 Adam Nakasaka 0:47:00 00:46:56 12 M Chevy Chase MD 4th M-1 to 15
105 118 Philip J. Marion 0:47:21 00:47:01 54 M Washington DC 7th M-50 to 59
106 158 Jennie Phillips 0:47:52 00:47:35 36 F Rockville MD 9th F-30 to 39
107 95 Chiyo Kobayashi 0:48:00 00:47:55 51 F Bethesda MD 5th F-50 to 59
108 141 Aron Newman 0:48:12 00:47:51 45 M Chevy Chase MD 31st M-40 to 49
109 241 Daniel Gonzales 0:48:41 00:48:32 56 M Chevy Chase MD 8th M-50 to 59
110 82 Claire Huschle 0:48:49 00:48:29 39 F Washington DC 10th F-30 to 39
111 48 Nick Gandal 0:48:49 00:48:45 12 M Chevy Chase MD 5th M-1 to 15
112 277 Emily Miller 0:48:51 00:48:37 49 F Chevy Chase MD 16th F-40 to 49
113 65 Carole Grunberg 0:48:54 00:48:35 58 F Washington DC 6th F-50 to 59
114 137 Sondra Mulheron 0:49:02 00:48:46 44 F Chevy Chase MD 17th F-40 to 49
115 221 Larisa Avner Trainor 0:49:08 00:48:50 42 F Bethesda MD 18th F-40 to 49
116 133 Abigail Morell 0:49:11 00:48:49 39 F Washington DC 11th F-30 to 39
117 281 Michele Friedman 0:49:16 00:49:13 43 F 19th F-40 to 49
118 251 Beth Remick 0:49:19 00:49:05 48 F Bethesda MD 20th F-40 to 49
119 87 Wendy Jordan 0:49:31 00:49:11 66 F Washington DC 3rd F-60 to 69
120 192 Scott Shewmaker 0:50:03 00:49:51 42 M Chevy Chase MD 32nd M-40 to 49
121 184 George R. Schlossberg 0:50:26 00:50:05 60 M Chevy Chase MD 9th M-60 to 69
122 236 Barbara E. Zeughauser 0:50:26 00:50:05 60 F Chevy Chase MD 4th F-60 to 69
123 165 James Regan 0:50:38 00:50:21 54 M Chevy Chase MD 9th M-50 to 59
124 103 Bruce Howard Lawson 0:50:42 00:50:24 58 M Bethesda MD 10th M-50 to 59
125 161 Candace Lynette Raczynski 0:51:26 00:51:26 47 F Washington DC 21st F-40 to 49
126 242 Kimberly Giddens 0:51:36 00:51:16 44 F Hoboken NJ 22nd F-40 to 49
127 112 Nicolas Lloreda 0:51:46 00:51:28 49 M Chevy Chase MD 33rd M-40 to 49
128 68 Cristiane Haire 0:51:49 00:51:30 51 F Chevy Chase MD 7th F-50 to 59
129 134 Dan Morgan 0:51:53 00:51:36 75 M Chevy Chase MD 4th M-70 to 98
130 170 Gretchen F. Robbins 0:51:57 00:51:42 41 F Washington DC 23rd F-40 to 49
131 96 Charlotte Kramer 0:51:57 00:51:42 39 F Chevy Chase MD 12th F-30 to 39
132 16 Courtney Anne Carlson 0:51:58 00:51:42 38 F Washington DC 13th F-30 to 39
133 78 Anna Horton 0:52:09 00:52:01 10 F Bethesda MD 5th F-1 to 15
134 79 Nancy Horton 0:52:10 00:52:03 47 F Bethesda MD 24th F-40 to 49
135 194 Joseph Shomers 0:52:19 00:52:01 48 M Clifton VA 34th M-40 to 49
136 230 Jennifer Wirth 0:52:24 00:52:05 27 F Falls Church VA 4th F-20 to 29
137 157 David Perl 0:52:24 00:52:06 28 M Baltimore MD 3rd M-20 to 29
138 36 Rebecca Edelson 0:52:43 00:52:23 40 F Chevy Chase MD 25th F-40 to 49
139 117 Nancy Malan 0:53:12 00:53:05 66 F Washington DC 5th F-60 to 69
140 43 Michael Fontenot 0:53:40 00:53:12 35 M Bethesda MD 9th M-30 to 39
141 42 Elissa Fontenot 0:53:41 00:53:13 34 F Bethesda MD 14th F-30 to 39
142 252 Raimundo C. Barreto 0:53:44 00:53:32 45 M Alexandria VA 35th M-40 to 49
143 162 John Andrew Raczynski 0:54:15 00:53:58 9 M Washington DC 6th M-1 to 15
144 255 Brynn Phillips 0:54:16 00:54:14 10 F 6th F-1 to 15
145 227 Lucy Walker 0:54:17 00:54:15 10 F Chevy Chase MD 7th F-1 to 15
146 72 William Hanford 0:54:25 00:54:09 45 M Chevy Chase MD 36th M-40 to 49
147 25 Laura Cochran 0:54:26 00:54:10 41 F Takoma Park MD 26th F-40 to 49
148 175 Josh Rosenthal 0:54:30 00:54:30 35 M Chevy Chase MD 10th M-30 to 39
149 60 Gene Granof 0:54:32 00:54:13 76 M Bethesda MD 5th M-70 to 98
150 247 Lilly Behbehani 0:54:37 00:54:35 11 F Chevy Chase MD 8th F-1 to 15
151 56 Oliver Ginns 0:54:49 00:54:45 12 M Chevy Chase MD 7th M-1 to 15
152 142 Kazuko Ogawa 0:54:53 00:54:34 59 F Chevy Chase MD 8th F-50 to 59
153 254 Katia Phillips 0:55:00 00:55:00 44 F 27th F-40 to 49
154 127 Tess Mendelson 0:55:07 00:54:55 9 F Chevy Chase MD 9th F-1 to 15
155 195 Xenia Shroff 0:55:37 00:55:27 54 F Bethesda MD 9th F-50 to 59
156 114 Maureen Lynch 0:55:49 00:55:34 48 F Washington DC 28th F-40 to 49
157 237 Chana Brissett 0:56:02 00:55:37 37 F Chevy Chase MD 15th F-30 to 39
158 63 Pat Matthew Grube 0:56:14 00:55:52 47 M North BethesdaMD 37th M-40 to 49
159 115 Luke Macklin 0:56:19 00:56:07 9 M Chevy Chase MD 8th M-1 to 15
160 116 Rodd Macklin 0:58:11 00:57:59 49 M Chevy Chase MD 38th M-40 to 49
161 75 Amy Hoang 0:58:14 00:57:51 38 F Chevy Chase MD 16th F-30 to 39
162 243 Hannah Holzer 0:58:16 00:58:10 12 F Chevy Chase MD 10th F-1 to 15
163 226 Nicole Vanderzon 0:58:16 00:58:10 11 F Chevy Chase MD 11th F-1 to 15
164 1 Bonnie Lewin 0:58:29 00:58:29 50 F Washington DC 10th F-50 to 59
165 234 Jodi Perry Yeager 0:58:55 00:58:38 44 F Bethesda MD 29th F-40 to 49
166 212 Maggy Sullivan 0:58:56 00:58:40 39 F Potomac MD 17th F-30 to 39
167 54 Gary Vernon Gilmour Jr 1:01:30 01:01:19 55 M Bethesda MD 11th M-50 to 59
168 235 Karen Zacharia 1:02:23 01:02:03 53 F Bethesda MD 11th F-50 to 59
169 108 Laura Feigin Levine 1:02:23 01:02:04 52 F Chevy Chase MD 12th F-50 to 59
170 119 Tanya Marion 1:03:03 01:02:43 49 F Washington DC 30th F-40 to 49
171 245 Hedy Esfahanian 1:03:25 01:03:22 43 F Chevy Chase MD 31st F-40 to 49
172 97 Jeanette Kreiser 1:03:45 01:03:20 69 F Chevy Chase MD 6th F-60 to 69
173 107 Sylvia Lesic 1:04:20 01:04:05 54 F Chevy Chase MD 13th F-50 to 59
174 7 Odun Arowolo 1:05:15 01:05:04 40 F Atlanta GA 32nd F-40 to 49
175 61 Archana G. Gregersen 1:05:44 01:05:32 46 F Chevy Chase MD 33rd F-40 to 49
176 62 Morten Gregersen 1:05:44 01:05:32 42 M Chevy Chase MD 39th M-40 to 49
177 145 Imogene O'Neil 1:08:05 01:07:47 6 F Chevy Chase MD 12th F-1 to 15
178 11 Laura Billings 1:08:12 01:07:53 38 F Chevy Chase MD 18th F-30 to 39
179 59 Julia Goodwin 1:11:35 01:11:29 11 F Chevy Chase MD 13th F-1 to 15
180 231 Jamie Wollard 1:11:36 01:11:21 74 F North BethesdaMD 1st F-70 to 98
181 94 Julie Kloner 1:11:39 01:11:31 12 F Chevy Chase MD 14th F-1 to 15
182 168 Nicole Riibner 1:11:39 00:00:00 21 F Bethesda MD 5th F-20 to 29
183 167 Karen Riibner 1:11:39 01:11:16 49 F Bethesda MD 34th F-40 to 49
Awards
Top Males Overall
Place Bib # Name Clock Time Chip Time Age Gender City State Age Ranking
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 262 Woods, Doug 00:28:19 00:28:19 43 M 1st Overall Male
Top Females Overall
Place Bib # Name Clock Time Chip Time Age Gender City State Age Ranking
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 264 Henehan, Kristen 00:30:13 00:30:13 33 F 1st Overall Female
Males 15 & Under
Place Bib # Name Clock Time Chip Time Age Gender City State Age Ranking
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 203 Smith, Justin 00:40:34 00:40:27 11 M Chevy Chase MD 2nd M-1 to 15
2 126 Mearns, Alec 00:44:47 00:44:41 11 M Washington DC 3rd M-1 to 15
3 139 Nakasaka, Adam 00:47:00 00:46:56 12 M Chevy Chase MD 4th M-1 to 15
Males 16-19
Place Bib # Name Clock Time Chip Time Age Gender City State Age Ranking
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 253 Sacks, Raphael 00:38:14 00:38:11 17 M 1st M-16 to 19
2 55 Ginns, Aaron 00:40:41 00:40:39 16 M Chevy Chase MD 2nd M-16 to 19
3 71 Hane, Johnny 00:40:43 00:40:41 17 M Chevy Chase MD 3rd M-16 to 19
Males 20-29
Place Bib # Name Clock Time Chip Time Age Gender City State Age Ranking
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 5 Aitken, Miles 00:28:35 00:28:34 28 M Washington DC 1st M-20 to 29
2 185 Schlossberg, Will 00:37:50 00:37:47 24 M Chevy Chase MD 2nd M-20 to 29
3 157 Perl, David 00:52:24 00:52:06 28 M Baltimore MD 3rd M-20 to 29
Males 30-39
Place Bib # Name Clock Time Chip Time Age Gender City State Age Ranking
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 219 Torres, Mark 00:29:46 00:29:46 36 M Chevy Chase MD 1st M-30 to 39
2 225 Urken, Perry 00:33:59 00:33:54 38 M Chevy Chase MD 2nd M-30 to 39
3 88 Joseph, Paul 00:34:21 00:34:17 38 M Washington DC 3rd M-30 to 39
Males 40-49
Place Bib # Name Clock Time Chip Time Age Gender City State Age Ranking
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 282 Sheehy, Mike 00:29:52 00:29:49 40 M 1st M-40 to 49
2 29 Davis, Brian 00:31:17 00:31:16 41 M Chevy Chase MD 2nd M-40 to 49
3 239 Fernandes Filho, Eva 00:34:16 00:34:14 44 M Chevy Chase MD 3rd M-40 to 49
Males 50-59
Place Bib # Name Clock Time Chip Time Age Gender City State Age Ranking
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 260 Korban, Kevin 00:36:28 00:36:26 57 M 1st M-50 to 59
2 201 Sither, John 00:39:29 00:39:19 52 M Arlington VA 2nd M-50 to 59
3 266 Joseph, Tom 00:41:02 00:40:55 56 M 3rd M-50 to 59
Males 60-69
Place Bib # Name Clock Time Chip Time Age Gender City State Age Ranking
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 39 Feinstein, Richard 00:36:15 00:36:13 60 M Chevy Chase MD 1st M-60 to 69
2 35 Donahue, David R. 00:36:38 00:36:37 60 M Conneaut Lake PA 2nd M-60 to 69
3 130 Mingo, Roger 00:39:25 00:39:20 64 M Washington DC 3rd M-60 to 69
Males 70+
Place Bib # Name Clock Time Chip Time Age Gender City State Age Ranking
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 188 Shapiro, Lou 00:39:43 00:39:37 71 M Silver Spring MD 1st M-70 to 98
2 258 O'Hagan, Malcolm 00:40:59 00:40:48 72 M 2nd M-70 to 98
3 40 Fingerhut, Earle 00:45:46 00:45:37 70 M Potomac MD 3rd M-70 to 98
Females 15 & Under
Place Bib # Name Clock Time Chip Time Age Gender City State Age Ranking
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 177 Rubenstein, Sabrina 00:33:22 00:32:23 14 F Chevy Chase MD 2nd F-1 to 15
2 64 Grube, Sydney Elisab 00:39:53 00:39:49 14 F North Bethesda MD 3rd F-1 to 15
3 122 McGuire-Wien, Eleano 00:39:58 00:39:54 14 F Chevy Chase MD 4th F-1 to 15
Females 16-19
Place Bib # Name Clock Time Chip Time Age Gender City State Age Ranking
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 229 Webster, Helen S. 00:37:23 00:37:21 16 F Chevy Chase MD 1st F-16 to 19
2 171 Roberts, Kelsey 00:44:36 00:44:26 19 F Chevy Chase MD 2nd F-16 to 19
3 140 Nakasaka, Laura 00:46:59 00:46:54 17 F Chevy Chase MD 3rd F-16 to 19
Females 20-29
Place Bib # Name Clock Time Chip Time Age Gender City State Age Ranking
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 250 Thompson, Grace 00:36:08 00:36:06 28 F Chevy Chase MD 1st F-20 to 29
2 159 Pickar, Bess 00:44:33 00:44:25 24 F Chevy Chase MD 2nd F-20 to 29
3 113 Lodovico, Amanda Nic 00:44:50 00:44:46 26 F Arlington VA 3rd F-20 to 29
Females 30-39
Place Bib # Name Clock Time Chip Time Age Gender City State Age Ranking
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 172 Roberts, Rhina Mario 00:39:10 00:38:55 35 F Washington DC 1st F-30 to 39
2 124 McNamara, Lesley 00:40:15 00:40:09 38 F Chevy Chase MD 2nd F-30 to 39
3 41 Fletcher, Kristen 00:40:59 00:40:53 37 F Washington DC 3rd F-30 to 39
Females 40-49
Place Bib # Name Clock Time Chip Time Age Gender City State Age Ranking
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 125 McRaith, Maureen 00:37:53 00:37:47 45 F Chevy Chase MD 1st F-40 to 49
2 31 Davis, Meredith 00:37:57 00:37:51 41 F Chevy Chase MD 2nd F-40 to 49
3 4 Adkinson, Ann 00:38:46 00:38:43 43 F Chevy Chase MD 3rd F-40 to 49
Females 50-59
Place Bib # Name Clock Time Chip Time Age Gender City State Age Ranking
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 38 Fardshisheh, Nasie 00:44:22 00:44:16 59 F Potomac MD 1st F-50 to 59
2 276 Myers, Marybeth 00:46:24 00:46:09 51 F Kensington MD 2nd F-50 to 59
3 77 Hoffman, Susan Marie 00:46:46 00:46:38 58 F Chevy Chase MD 3rd F-50 to 59
Females 60-69
Place Bib # Name Clock Time Chip Time Age Gender City State Age Ranking
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 45 Franks, Alice 00:39:01 00:38:59 64 F Rockville MD 1st F-60 to 69
2 176 Ross, Amy 00:45:35 00:45:25 60 F Bethesda MD 2nd F-60 to 69
3 87 Jordan, Wendy 00:49:31 00:49:11 66 F Washington DC 3rd F-60 to 69
Females 70+
Place Bib # Name Clock Time Chip Time Age Gender City State Age Ranking
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1 231 Wollard, Jamie 01:11:36 01:11:21 74 F North Bethesda MD 1st F-70 to 98