RFID-timed results powered by WEBSCORER ®
OFFICIAL RESULTS
ACE Physical Therapy & Sports Medicine Institute 14th Friends of the W&OD 10K
Vienna VA
Saturday, August 14, 2021
Bib ## Name G Age City State Time AgeGroup AgePlace M F Award Stroller
--- -- -------------------------- - --- ---------------- ------ ------ ------ - - -------- --------
571 1 Brian Kemei M 23 Ranson WV 34:59 M 1 1 M 1
196 2 Bethany Sachtleben F 29 Alexandria VA 35:30 F 1 1 F 1
564 3 Richard Harris M 39 Silver Spring MD 38:19 M 2 2 M 2
578 4 Scott Maxfield M 31 Reston VA 39:09 M 3 3 M 3
128 5 Kurt Alan Rorvik M 47 Arlington VA 42:43 M40-49 1 4 M40-49 1
583 6 Nicholas Murray M 32 Arlington VA 42:47 M30-39 1 5 M30-39 1
254 7 Keith Salette M 32 Oak Park IL 43:07 M30-39 2 6 M30-39 2
575 8 Joe LoRusso M 30 Herndon VA 43:14 M30-39 3 7 M30-39 3
585 9 Karl Neff M 19 Arlington VA 44:34 M19&under 1 8 M19&under 1
577 10 John Marsh M 57 Falls Church VA 44:40 M50-59 1 9 M50-59 1
78 11 Ivan Boyarskiy M 25 Leesburg VA 46:03 M20-29 1 10 M20-29 1
926 12 Alejandro Macedo M 56 McLean VA 46:06 M50-59 2 11 M50-59 2
206 13 Tyler Figenbaum M 24 Fairfax VA 46:23 M20-29 2 12 M20-29 2
176 14 Cathy D. Ross F 50 Burke VA 46:31 F 2 2 F 2
227 15 Alyssa Salette F 32 Oak Park IL 47:01 F 3 3 F 3
509 16 Bruce Fulco M 63 Vienna VA 47:11 M60-69 1 13 M60-69 1
561 17 Caleb Goze M 25 Reston VA 47:42 M20-29 3 14 M20-29 3
12 18 Molly Racenberg F 38 Vienna VA 48:01 F30-39 1 4 F30-39 1
597 19 David Probst M 21 Leesburg VA 48:20 M20-29 4 15
47 20 John Anderson M 58 Vienna VA 48:31 M50-59 3 16 M50-59 3
716 21 Mike Stuart M 38 Alexandria VA 49:15 M30-39 4 17
566 22 Samuel Hart M 32 Burke VA 49:38 M30-39 5 18
592 23 Joseph Alan Payne M 57 Oakton VA 49:44 M50-59 4 19
263 24 Barak Salmoni M 48 Annandale VA 49:53 M40-49 2 20 M40-49 2
61 25 Daniel McAuliffe M 46 Fairfax VA 52:01 M40-49 3 21 M40-49 3
766 26 Gray Tiller M 50 Vienna VA 53:59 M50-59 5 22
591 27 Cynthia Palmer F 55 Arlington VA 54:01 F50-59 1 5 F50-59 1
595 28 Michael Perry M 22 Leesburg VA 54:47 M20-29 5 23
309 29 James Scarborough M 63 Arlington VA 54:59 M60-69 2 24 M60-69 2
527 30 Kristen Gardner F 36 Sterling VA 55:17 F30-39 2 6 F30-39 2
581 31 Takisha Lavette Motley F 42 Washington DC 55:19 F40-49 1 7 F40-49 1
569 32 Alex Jijieshvili M 38 Arlington VA 55:40 M30-39 6 25
861 33 Ann Wessel F 47 Vienna VA 55:56 F40-49 2 8 F40-49 2
570 34 Brian Jurutka M 50 Vienna VA 57:07 M50-59 6 26
899 35 Rosa Zielinski F 17 Silver Spring MD 58:08 F19&under 1 9 F19&under 1
579 36 Ciaran McDonagh M 51 Burke VA 59:15 M50-59 7 27
594 37 Jan Pascua Peischel F 54 Fairfax VA 59:37 F50-59 2 10 F50-59 2
424 38 Kaitlyn Sorrell F 26 Falls Church VA 1:00:05 F20-29 1 11 F20-29 1
764 39 Brad Swanson M 67 Vienna VA 1:01:00 M60-69 3 28 M60-69 3
959 40 Lee Walters M 55 Fairfax VA 1:01:11 M50-59 8 29
558 41 Kara Golden F 47 Great Falls VA 1:01:24 F40-49 3 12 F40-49 3
584 42 Amir Nadjmabadi M 36 Vienna VA 1:03:03 M30-39 7 30
559 43 Tim Golden M 49 Great Falls VA 1:03:20 M40-49 4 31
466 44 John Thompson Stahr M 73 Arlington VA 1:03:32 M70-79 1 32 M70-79 1
593 45 James Anthony Peischel M 54 Fairfax VA 1:03:38 M50-59 9 33
541 46 Gleni Garnett F 20 West Springfield VA 1:03:55 F20-29 2 13 F20-29 2
599 47 McCauley Pugh M 27 Washington DC 1:03:58 M20-29 6 34
560 48 William Goldman M 47 Vienna VA 1:04:17 M40-49 5 35
596 49 Walter Dennis Porzel M 72 Falls Church VA 1:04:29 M70-79 2 36 M70-79 2
83 50 Sam Burke M 22 Sterling VA 1:04:48 M20-29 7 37
474 51 Jennifer Staikos F 48 Vienna VA 1:05:27 F40-49 4 14
95 52 Jennifer Chang F 41 Reston VA 1:05:44 F40-49 5 15
972 53 Andrew Sebastian M 51 Glenelg MD 1:06:21 M50-59 10 38
897 54 Liz Zentos F 40 Arlington VA 1:06:30 F40-49 6 16
898 55 Michael Zielinski M 63 Silver Spring MD 1:06:43 M60-69 4 39
574 56 Erica Lee F 40 Vienna VA 1:06:59 F40-49 7 17
4 57 Chris Quillen M 50 Fairfax VA 1:07:26 M50-59 11 40
10 58 Sarah Quillen F 47 Fairfax VA 1:07:27 F40-49 8 18
598 59 Kimberly Ann Prosser F 30 Fairfax VA 1:07:45 F30-39 3 19 F30-39 3
307 60 Samuel Salmoni M 13 Annandale VA 1:08:44 M19&under 2 41 M19&under 2
894 61 Pamela Williams F 52 Fairfax VA 1:08:51 F50-59 3 20 F50-59 3
563 62 Mark Hanna M 45 Annandale VA 1:09:50 M40-49 6 42
96 63 Boone Clayton M 38 Newport News VA 1:09:52 M30-39 8 43
590 64 William Packard M 38 Burke VA 1:09:57 M30-39 9 44
13 65 Sankar Rajan M 31 Fairfax VA 1:11:12 M30-39 10 45
377 66 Alena Severin F 37 Centreville VA 1:11:37 F30-39 4 21
485 67 Irene Theodora Stazzone F 66 Jeffersonton VA 1:12:35 F60-69 1 22 F60-69 1
973 68 Jack Stanley Rugh M 78 Vienna VA 1:13:40 M70-79 3 46 M70-79 3
863 69 Thomas P. Whitaker M 76 Vienna VA 1:14:18 M70-79 4 47
896 70 Frank Wu M 53 New York NY 1:15:05 M50-59 12 48
589 71 Loan OBrien F 47 Vienna VA 1:15:36 F40-49 9 23
588 72 Kevin Nordlie M 60 Herndon VA 1:15:40 M60-69 5 49
765 73 Frances Teplitz F 57 Silver Spring MD 1:16:07 F50-59 4 24
187 74 Misha Enriquez F 41 Falls Church VA 1:17:41 F40-49 10 25
567 75 Theresa Hayden F 40 Centreville VA 1:21:31 F40-49 11 26
393 76 Lou Shapiro M 79 Silver Spring MD 1:22:14 M70-79 5 50
562 77 Caylah Green F 29 Washington DC 1:22:15 F20-29 3 27 F20-29 3
895 78 Anita Wooten F 55 Riverhead NY 1:22:27 F50-59 5 28