ACE Physical Therapy and Sports Medicine Institute Friends of the W&OD 10K
Vienna VA
Saturday, August 6, 2016
  • We will mail awards to anyone who missed their award on race day
  • We thank our exhibitors, volunteers, and sponsors, especially
  • ACE Physical Therapy and Sports Medicine Institute
  • (Complete list to be added)
  • Next SHF races:
    Thursday, September 1, 2016 -- Roosevelt Run 5K
    Saturday, September 10, 2016 -- Abebe Bikila International Peace Marathon and Half
    Saturday, November 19, 2016 -- 12¼th Annual Potomac River Run Half Marathon
    Sunday, November 20, 2016 -- 11½th Annual Potomac River Run Marathon & Half
    Sunday, May 7, 2017 -- 12th Annual Potomac River Run Marathon

  • Results by Jay Jacob Wind, -- Safety And Health Foundation
  • Send additions or corrections
  • Overall and age-group awards
              OFFICIAL RESULTS
              ACE Physical Therapy and Sports Medicine Institute Friends of the W&OD 10K
              Vienna VA
              Saturday, August 6, 2016
    Bib   ##   Name                                G Age City State                 Time    AgeGroup  AgePlace  M   F      Award    Stroller
    ---   --  --------------------------           - --- ----------------           ------   ------    ------   -   -    --------   --------
     477   1  Tommy Curtin                         M  22 Leesburg VA                31:45       M         1     1           M 1
     446   2  Andrew Springer                      M  25 High Bridge NJ             31:56       M         2     2           M 2
     406   3  Kevin McNab                          M  30 Washington DC              32:02       M         3     3           M 3
     490   4  Girma Bekele                         M  24 Washington DC              35:39    M20-29       1     4        M20-29 1
     284   5  David Hollinger                      M  21 Fairfax VA                 36:11    M20-29       2     5        M20-29 2
     241   6  Kevin Dannaher                       M  18 Arlington VA               39:12   M19&under     1     6       M19&under 1
     395   7  Chuck Love                           M  30 Madison VA                 39:28    M30-39       1     7        M30-39 1
     264   8  Evelyn Rabil                         F  28 Falls Church VA            40:54       F         1         1       F 1
     176   9  Stephanie Cario                      F  24 Mount Crawford VA          41:08       F         2         2       F 2
     472  10  Chad Merrill                         M  35 Germantown MD              41:11    M30-39       2     8        M30-39 2
     473  11  Stephen Redmon                       M  58 Woodbridge VA              42:52    M50-59       1     9        M50-59 1
     438  12  Kurt Alan Rorvik                     M  42 Arlington VA               43:25    M40-49       1     10       M40-49 1
     169  13  Shannon M. Brink                     F  29 Denver CO                  44:07       F         3         3       F 3
     275  14  Team Donald Harms                    M  33 Manassas VA                44:13    M30-39       3     11       M30-39 3
     131  15  Kris Beckert                         F  34 Vienna VA                  46:15    F30-39       1         4    F30-39 1
     437  16  Tim Rooney                           M  39 Vienna VA                  46:19    M30-39       4     12
     291  17  Christopher Jackman                  M  50 DPO AE                     46:27    M50-59       2     13       M50-59 2
     120  18  Daniel Aronowitz                     M  49 Vienna VA                  47:07    M40-49       2     14       M40-49 2
     471  19  Eric Lynum                           M  47 Vienna VA                  47:49    M40-49       3     15       M40-49 3
     276  20  Pete Hayward                         M  50 Vienna VA                  48:05    M50-59       3     16       M50-59 3
     481  21  Bill Stahr                           M  55 The Plains VA              48:39    M50-59       4     17
     162  22  Lauren Blackwell                     F  23 Arlington VA               49:26    F20-29       1         5    F20-29 1
     286  23  Samuel Dylan Hrncir                  M  42 Ashburn VA                 49:26    M40-49       4     18
     422  24  Joseph Alan Payne                    M  52 Oakton VA                  51:23    M50-59       5     19
     417  25  Damien O'Halloran                    M  38 Falls Church VA            52:38    M30-39       5     20
     425  26  Francis Prats                        M  34 Washington DC              53:05    M30-39       6     21
     443  27  James Scarborough                    M  58 McLean VA                  53:12    M50-59       6     22
     273  28  Sharon Gardner                       F  35 Purcellville VA            53:30    F30-39       2         6    F30-39 2
     184  29  Ryan Carney                          M  15 Vienna VA                  53:32   M19&under     2     23      M19&under 2
     459  30  Ann Wessel                           F  42 Vienna VA                  53:57    F40-49       1         7    F40-49 1
     151  31  Bonnie Berkowitz                     F  51 Oakton VA                  54:05    F50-59       1         8    F50-59 1
     415  32  Amir Nadjmabadi                      M  31 Vienna VA                  54:12    M30-39       7     24
     478  33  COL Mary Lowe Mayhugh                F  60 Washington DC              54:22    F60-69       1         9    F60-69 1
     491  34  Cameron Davis                        M  27 Silver Spring MD           54:31    M20-29       3     25       M20-29 3
     476  35  Traci Yates                          F  46 Vienna VA                  55:05    F40-49       2         10   F40-49 2
     158  36  Marshall Blackman                    M  39 Beltsville MD              55:10    M30-39       8     26
     461  37  Homer Winter                         M  30 Annandale VA               55:17    M30-39       9     27
     298  38  Fletcher Kelsey                      M  28 Washington DC              55:53    M20-29       4     28
     480  39  Karen Young                          F  48 Boyds MD                   56:16    F40-49       3         11   F40-49 3
     465  40  Ashish Kumar                         M  40 Falls Church VA            56:59    M40-49       5     29
     462  41  Adam Yalowitz                        M  27 Arlington VA               57:23    M20-29       5     30
     414  42  Jonathan Mulligan                    M  27 Fairfax VA                 57:24    M20-29       6     31
     427  43  Laura E. Pugh                        F  23 Arlington VA               57:40    F20-29       2         12   F20-29 2
     167  44  Steven Brickfield                    M  29 Fairfax VA                 58:13    M20-29       7     32
     409  45  Hannah Miller                        F  27 Arlington VA               58:29    F20-29       3         13   F20-29 3
     101  46  Sen. Chap Petersen                   M  48 Fairfax VA                 58:44    M40-49       6     33
     238  47  Cerasela Cristei                     F  51 Vienna VA                  59:07    F50-59       2         14   F50-59 2
     285  48  Jay Holtrop                          M  39 Alexandria VA              59:12    M30-39      10     34
     243  49  Shannon DeSario                      F  36 Fairfax VA                1:00:05   F30-39       3         15   F30-39 3
     202  50  David Cook                           M  40 Vienna VA                 1:00:05   M40-49       7     35
     295  51  Dave Paul Jones                      M  56 Reston VA                 1:00:08   M50-59       7     36
     312  52  Eileen Kim                           F  15 Haymarket VA              1:00:36  F19&under     1         16  F19&under 1
     250  53  Jason Michael Erdo                   M  40 Arlington VA              1:00:46   M40-49       8     37
     432  54  Daniel Rinaldi                       M  43 Vienna VA                 1:00:56   M40-49       9     38
     442  55  Ramsy Saffoori                       M  36 Chantilly VA              1:00:58   M30-39      11     39
     413  56  Zoe Morgan                           F  42 Fairfax VA                1:01:09   F40-49       4         17
     410  57  Rich Moha                            M  42 Alexandria VA             1:01:29   M40-49      10     40
     463  58  Lorraine Young-Ducharme              F  52 Fairfax VA                1:01:57   F50-59       3         18   F50-59 3
     444  59  Janice Shipper                       F  33 Bristow VA                1:01:58   F30-39       4         19
     268  60  Maria E. Fruciano                    F  49 Washington DC             1:02:00   F40-49       5         20
     482  61  Kevin B. Quinn                       M  59 Vienna VA                 1:02:26   M50-59       8     41
     434  62  Rock Rockenbach                      M  46 Falls Church VA           1:02:51   M40-49      11     42
     439  63  Elizabeth J. Row                     F  61 Arlington VA              1:02:57   F60-69       2         21   F60-69 2
     467  64  Victoria Nguyen                      F  33 Arlington VA              1:03:23   F30-39       5         22
     466  65  Thomas D. Talbot                     M  56 Alexandria VA             1:03:28   M50-59       9     43
     404  66  Emily McGowan                        F  24 Basking Ridge NJ          1:05:17   F20-29       4         23
     387  67  Madison Lee                          F  25 McLean VA                 1:05:21   F20-29       5         24
     365  68  Jan Larson Rockenbach                F  35 Falls Church VA           1:05:27   F30-39       6         25
     403  69  Brian Andrew Malone                  M  57 Oakton VA                 1:05:41   M50-59      10     44
     479  70  Ivan Yahir Mora                      M  12 Falls Church VA           1:05:47  M19&under     3     45      M19&under 3
     468  71  Edmund Bowler                        M  57 Alexandria VA             1:05:54   M50-59      11     46
     418  72  William Panebianco                   M  24 McLean VA                 1:06:10   M20-29       8     47
     451  73  Khatereh Vaghefi                     F  30 Herndon VA                1:06:15   F30-39       7         26
     152  74  Virginia Sielen                      F  68 Oakton VA                 1:06:19   F60-69       3         27   F60-69 3
     196  75  Caroline Elizabeth Clinton           F  11 Vienna VA                 1:06:22  F19&under     2         28  F19&under 2
     487  76  Erik Pelton                          M  43 Falls Church VA           1:06:28   M40-49      12     48
     360  77  Minakshi Krishnan                    F  38 Vienna VA                 1:06:41   F30-39       8         29
     419  78  Valerie Pansy                        F  25 Reston VA                 1:06:48   F20-29       6         30
     201  79  William Joseph Clinton               M  52 Vienna VA                 1:07:26   M50-59      12     49
     245  80  Howard Donaldson                     M  44 Chantilly VA              1:07:29   M40-49      13     50
     274  81  April Giresi                         F  49 Vienna VA                 1:07:40   F40-49       6         31
     102  82  Andrew Ainsworth                     M  26 Woodbridge VA             1:07:41   M20-29       9     51
     450  83  Brad Swanson                         M  62 Vienna VA                 1:07:55   M60-69       1     52       M60-69 1
     411  84  Samantha Moore                       F  31 Broadlands VA             1:08:08   F30-39       9         32
     485  85  John Rish                            M  48 Charles Town WV           1:09:05   M40-49      14     53
     441  86  Douglas Rule                         M  58 Manassas VA               1:09:29   M50-59      13     54
     469  87  Unoma Nweke                          F  36 Laurel MD                 1:09:41   F30-39      10         33
     394  88  Liz London                           F  28 Arlington VA              1:10:09   F20-29       7         34
     301  89  Brady Kiehm                          M  42 Vienna VA                 1:10:29   M40-49      15     55
     460  90  Thomas P. Whitaker                   M  71 Vienna VA                 1:11:14   M70-79       1     56       M70-79 1
     405  91  William McLaughlin                   M  47 Lorton VA                 1:11:25   M40-49      16     57
     421  92  Anne-Marie Pastorkovich              F  51 Fairfax VA                1:11:27   F50-59       4         35
     331  93  Amy Deane Kraynack                   F  50 Ashburn VA                1:11:33   F50-59       5         36
     429  94  Jeff Rashap                          M  46 Leesburg VA               1:12:23   M40-49      17     58
     424  95  Walter D. Porzel                     M  67 Falls Church VA           1:12:53   M60-69       2     59       M60-69 2
     453  96  Alexandra Waggoner                   F  27 Arlington VA              1:12:54   F20-29       8         37
     454  97  Bruce Waggoner                       M  60 Springfield VA            1:13:15   M60-69       3     60       M60-69 3
     290  98  Martin Irizarry                      M  45 Alexandria VA             1:14:48   M40-49      18     61
     281  99  David Hendrix                        M  28 Vienna VA                 1:14:51   M20-29      10     62
     234  100 Joy M. Craven                        F  32 Alexandria VA             1:14:53   F30-39      11         38
     248  101 Joanne Eldridge                      F  51 Arlington VA              1:15:30   F50-59       6         39
     408  102 Juli Meyer                           F  28 Alexandria VA             1:15:32   F20-29       9         40
     484  103 Grace Rish                           F  12 Charles Town WV           1:15:36  F19&under     3         41  F19&under 3
     323  104 Michelle Kim                         F  24 Springfield VA            1:16:04   F20-29      10         42
     474  105 Kevin Mitchell                       M  46 Sterling VA               1:16:06   M40-49      19     63
     297  106 Wendy Jordan                         F  69 Washington DC             1:16:45   F60-69       4         43
     217  107 Lamesha Craft                        F  37 Woodbridge VA             1:17:22   F30-39      12         44
     255  108 B Elizabeth Fisher                   F  43 Chantilly VA              1:17:36   F40-49       7         45
     431  109 Maria Catalina Rico                  F  25 Great Falls VA            1:18:10   F20-29      11         46
     263  110 Gretchen Franti                      F  40 Rixeyville VA             1:21:27   F40-49       8         47
     457  111 Andia Joy Weaver                     F  36 Arlington VA              1:21:50   F30-39      13         48
     449  112 Chelsea Stuart                       F  24 Alexandria VA             1:22:32   F20-29      12         49
     423  113 Cinu Philip                          M  43 Bristow VA                1:23:00   M40-49      20     64
     486  114 Arvind Jairam                        M  36 Vienna VA                 1:23:07   M30-39      12     65
     112  115 Mariana Alvarez                      F  25 Reston VA                 1:24:12   F20-29      13         50
     475  116 Jennifer S. Glazer                   F  38 Gaithersburg MD           1:25:48   F30-39      14         51
     426  117 Heather Price                        F  28 Alexandria VA             1:25:48   F20-29      14         52
     452  118 Melissa Visco                        F  36 Vienna VA                 1:25:52   F30-39      15         53
     488  119 Natasha Waller                       F  36 Arlington VA              1:26:13   F30-39      16         54
     128  120 Jeremy Adam Beck                     M  36 Arlington VA              1:26:55   M30-39      13     66
     447  121 Jamie Stratford                      F  39 Chantilly VA              1:27:19   F30-39      17         55
     104  122 Karen Alcantara                      F  41 Falls Church VA           1:28:52   F40-49       9         56
     428  123 Laura Rainey                         F  46 Reston VA                 1:28:54   F40-49      10         57
     445  124 Michelle DM Sottong                  F  47 Vienna VA                 1:29:01   F40-49      11         58
     430  125 Jackson Alexander Revere             M  24 Lovettsville VA           1:29:40   M20-29      11     67
     105  126 Katie Allen                          F  32 Centreville VA            1:29:40   F30-39      18         59
     377  127 Nancy Laungayan                      F  39 Arlington VA              1:30:01   F30-39      19         60
     435  128 Hajime Rojas                         F  37 Vienna VA                 1:30:02   F30-39      20         61
     180  129 Katharine Carney                     F  59 Arlington VA              1:30:26   F50-59       7         62
     483  130 John Corbett                         M  69 Lanham MD                 1:50:55   M60-69       4     68
     470  131 Dr. Ashis Roy                        M  84 Alexandria VA             1:57:26  M80&over      1     69      M80&over 1