Overall and age-group awards
Georgetown Running Club Father's Day 8K
C&O Canal Towpath, Washington DC
Sunday, June 15, 2014 FD FD FD FS FS FS
Bib ## Name G Age City State Time M F Award ## Team Score ## Team Score
--- -- -------------------------- - --- ---------------- ----- - - -------- -- ----- ----- -- ----- -----
149 1 Ryan Witters M 25 Washington DC 25:38 1 M 1
999 2 Graham Tribble M 26 Arlington VA 27:07 2 M 2
151 3 Scott Anderson M 40 Washington DC 27:41 3 M 3
82 4 Griffin Mackey M 16 Sewickley PA 28:05 4 M10-19 1
7 5 Cole Salim Ashcraft M 22 Arlington VA 29:08 5 M20-29 1
100 6 Liam Edward O'Connor M 20 Alexandria VA 29:11 6 M20-29 2 Running Irish
10 7 Chris Banko M 18 Aberdeen MD 29:43 7 M10-19 2
171 8 Kristin Johnson F 29 Washington DC 29:54 1 F 1
189 9 Carlos Barcon M 39 Washington DC 30:49 8 M30-39 1
93 10 Michael T. Naff M 43 Arlington VA 30:52 9 M40-49 1
127 11 Erin Statz F 21 Lincoln NE 31:02 2 F 2
83 12 Dylan Madden M 14 Bethesda MD 32:07 10 M10-19 3 RunWild
66 13 Russell Inman M 41 Bethesda MD 32:18 11 M40-49 2
174 14 Hilary Moen F 26 Washington DC 33:17 3 F 3 Moen
53 15 Samuel C. Hartwell M 55 San Mateo CA 33:32 12 M50-59 1
91 16 Nathan Mishkin M 30 Arlington VA 33:34 13 M30-39 2
48 17 Seth Gold M 21 Washington DC 33:47 14 M20-29 3
190 18 Richard Royle M 16 Washington DC 34:00 15 Royle
46 19 Lisa Marie Gallagher F 30 Arlington VA 34:12 4 F30-39 1
70 20 Casey Kaleba M 35 Hyattsville MD 34:16 16 M30-39 3
178 21 Zachary Dunstein M 28 Scottsdale AZ 34:21 17
175 22 Liz Greenlaw F 27 Arlington VA 34:31 5 F20-29 1
85 23 Sentayehu D. Mamo M 31 Washington DC 34:36 18
19 24 Ben Daus-Haberle M 23 Washington DC 34:42 19
57 25 Brian J. Hensel M 41 Gaithersburg MD 34:54 20 M40-49 3 Dynamic Duo
34 26 Harris Feldman M 24 Washington DC 35:24 21
142 27 Jim Frogue M 42 Arlington VA 35:33 22
180 28 Nick Jacobson M 26 Wilmington NC 35:43 23
25 29 Adam Baker Duffy M 32 Washington DC 35:47 24
15 30 Jeffrey Daniel Carpenter M 40 Vienna VA 36:02 25
54 31 Michelle Heagney F 37 Fort Meade MD 36:04 6 F30-39 2
94 32 Thomas Nathaniel Newby II M 25 Reston VA 36:09 26
71 33 Gregory (Jack) Kammerer M 51 Washington DC 36:18 27 M50-59 2
16 34 William Junior Cole M 31 College Park MD 36:30 28
181 35 Bill Stahr M 53 The Plains VA 36:33 29 M50-59 3
2 36 Paul Wind M 28 Arlington VA 36:46 30
84 37 Scott Madden M 51 Bethesda MD 36:52 31 1 RunWild 49
14 38 Robert Burrell M 28 Washington DC 37:02 32
191 39 David Royle M 57 Washington DC 37:05 33 2 Royle 57
159 40 Joshua Morin M 31 McLean VA 37:09 34
126 41 Marcus Simon M 43 Falls Church VA 37:13 35 Go Ekko Girl
67 42 Jonas Martin Johansson M 49 Alingsas SWEDEN 37:18 36
5 43 Jaime Eileen Andrews F 34 Washington DC 37:22 7 F30-39 3
8 44 Luis Ayabarreno M 43 Fort Meade MD 37:42 37
146 45 Eric Naglich M 30 Alexandria VA 38:11 38
17 46 Paul Conlon M 45 Washington DC 38:13 39
145 47 Mary Lowe Mayhugh F 58 Washington DC 38:17 8 F50-59 1
111 48 Barry Pump M 30 Washington DC 38:21 40 Pump It Up
20 49 Rachel Defibaugh F 29 Springfield VA 38:31 9 F20-29 2
47 50 Brie Gawrys F 26 Arlington VA 38:36 10 F20-29 3
106 51 William O'Neill M 47 Boyds MD 39:05 41 O'Neill
161 52 Laura Runnels F 32 Arlington VA 39:09 11
58 53 Donald A. Hensel M 69 Gaithersburg MD 39:12 42 M60-69 1 3 Dynamic Duo 78
56 54 Stephen Henderson M 23 Columbia MD 39:14 43
4 55 Rebecca M. Alper F 24 Washington DC 39:23 12
35 56 George Fenton M 24 Washington DC 39:24 44
166 57 Michael Gibson M 45 Alexandria VA 39:27 45
114 58 Ken Rehfuss M 52 Silver Spring MD 39:30 46
50 59 Matthew Aaron Gritzmacher M 23 Washington DC 39:42 47
173 60 Steve Moen M 60 Rockville MD 40:16 48 M60-69 2 1 Moen 74
69 61 Jason Kain M 33 Bethesda MD 40:18 49
105 62 Alex O'Neill M 15 Boyds MD 40:43 50 4 O'Neill 113
11 63 Wes Brown M 44 Orlando FL 40:46 51
176 64 Stephen Nettl M 61 Reston VA 41:10 52 M60-69 3
6 65 Claire Jumanna Ashcraft F 22 Washington DC 41:18 13
122 66 David Christopher Sheeley M 38 Washington DC 41:48 53
59 67 Chad Osei Hines M 28 Washington DC 41:50 54
29 68 Curtis Jay B. Emperado M 35 Gaithersburg MD 42:09 55 Emperado
110 69 David Pinnick M 57 Manassas VA 42:12 56
55 70 Mary Lou Henderson F 53 Columbia MD 42:19 14 F50-59 2
76 71 Peter Knowlton M 36 Silver Spring MD 42:23 57 Knowlton
177 72 Martha McBarron F 57 Washington DC 42:30 15 F50-59 3
89 73 Rachel Masterson F 9 Washington DC 42:34 16 F9&under 1 RachelRichard
101 74 Andrew Odgren M 28 Washington DC 42:38 58
135 75 Lauren Valente F 27 Baltimore MD 42:45 17
134 76 Holly Turner F 59 Fleming Island FL 43:00 18
129 77 Paul J. Strasberg M 49 Fairfax VA 43:18 59
162 78 Joel Contreras M 70 Carmichael CA 43:21 60 M70-79 1
98 79 Colleen O'Connor F 22 Alexandria VA 43:27 19
118 80 James Scarborough M 56 McLean VA 43:36 61
169 81 Walter Hume M 75 Timaru NEW ZEALAND 43:42 62 M70-79 2
141 82 Zhiheng Xu M 41 Rockville MD 44:03 63
192 83 William Royle M 21 Washington DC 44:20 64 Royle
63 84 Caroline Hutcheson F 21 Washington DC 44:22 20 Hutcheson
153 85 Lisa M. Gregory F 46 Gainesville VA 44:31 21 F40-49 1
154 86 Joseph Gregory M 43 Gainesville VA 44:33 65 Joseph Gregory
79 87 Josh Joseph Latto M 24 Washington DC 44:36 66
168 88 Peter Hayes M 56 Washington DC 44:46 67
143 89 Molly Johnson F 24 Washington DC 44:49 22
112 90 Rod Pump M 55 Clear Lake IA 44:55 68 6 Pump It Up 138
86 91 Christopher K. Martin M 42 Woodbridge VA 44:59 69
49 92 Samantha Jo Gregory F 25 Waldorf MD 45:41 23
167 93 Jordan Whichard M 28 Washington DC 46:08 70
147 94 Skyler D. O'Neal M 29 Andrews AFB MD 46:20 71
121 95 Rob Schwartz M 37 Washington DC 46:46 72
188 96 James Clessuras M 44 Chevy Chase MD 46:49 73
187 97 Griff Clessuras M 9 Chevy Chase MD 46:52 74 M9&under 1
164 98 Carlos Saenz M 54 Gaithersburg MD 46:56 75 Uncanned Heat
51 99 Anuj Gupta M 34 Bethesda MD 47:12 76
88 100 Richard Masterson M 57 Washington DC 47:34 77 3 RachelRichard 173
64 101 Ron Hutcheson M 60 Washington DC 47:41 78 4 Hutcheson 185
65 102 Sarah Hutcheson F 24 Washington DC 47:42 24 Hutcheson
97 103 Meghan O'Brien F 34 Washington DC 47:54 25
42 104 Susan Frenck F 43 Burke VA 47:57 26 F40-49 2 Frenck fighters
152 105 Erika Butler F 37 Alexandria VA 48:45 27
23 106 Michelle C. Dominguez F 32 Washington DC 49:08 28
138 107 Jessica Whichard F 31 Washington DC 49:11 29
92 108 Kara Myers F 24 Washington DC 49:45 30
27 109 Sarah E. Durband F 17 Fairfax Station VA 49:47 31 F10-19 1 Durband
26 110 Michael John Durband M 39 Fairfax Station VA 49:49 79 6 Durband 219
73 111 Zoe Karch F 14 Chico CA 50:11 32 F10-19 2 Karch
60 112 John M. Houck M 35 Bowie MD 51:12 80
179 113 Zachary Simon M 8 Falls Church VA 51:21 81 M9&under 2
38 114 Paula Fergusson F 57 Vienna VA 51:33 33
75 115 Brian Knowlton M 64 Silver Spring MD 51:40 82 7 Knowlton 186
107 116 Iris Ortiz F 39 Washington DC 51:43 34
125 117 Emily Simon F 11 McLean VA 52:03 35 F10-19 3 2 Go Ekko Girl 158
115 118 Celia Roady F 62 Washington DC 52:13 36 F60-69 1
132 119 Gene Tsao M 41 Washington DC 52:24 83
31 120 Jayden Estologa M 6 Waldorf MD 53:29 84 M9&under 3
172 121 Eugenio O. Estologa II M 39 Waldorf MD 53:32 85
156 122 Jay McDaniel M 33 Annandale VA 53:34 86
157 123 Shamla Shakir F 29 Annandale VA 53:36 37
32 124 Karen Estologa F 38 Waldorf MD 53:54 38
9 125 Lidia Baca F 50 Manassas VA 54:06 39
158 126 Joellen Shendy F 47 Greenbelt MD 54:21 40 F40-49 3
61 127 Timothy Houck M 62 Bowie MD 54:23 87
3 128 Steve Kirtz M 28 Arlington VA 54:48 88
99 129 Kevin Joseph O'Connor M 66 Alexandria VA 54:56 89 5 Running Irish 135
103 130 Sean O'Driscoll M 35 Rockville MD 55:01 90
12 131 Sherrie Bryant F 45 Upper Marlboro MD 55:24 41 The Future
116 132 Adrian Robinson M 48 Upper Marlboro MD 55:29 91 7 The Future 263
81 133 James Lindberg M 58 Washington DC 55:31 92 Lindberg
80 134 Andrew Lindberg M 27 Washington DC 55:32 93 9 Lindberg 267
52 135 Clifford Paul Hannon M 26 Washington DC 55:35 94
165 136 Steven Saenz M 19 Washington DC 56:11 95 8 Uncanned Heat 234
133 137 Amber Turner F 31 Philadelphia PA 57:02 42
1 138 Julianna Wind F 27 Arlington VA 57:02 43
113 139 Shelia Lee Reagan F 50 Gainesville VA 57:11 44
77 140 Jeff Lange M 55 Gainesville VA 57:16 96
21 141 John DeLisi M 53 Fairfax VA 57:51 97 Captain Amazing
90 142 Kimberly McGrath F 26 Arlington VA 57:53 45 10 Captain Amazing 283
45 143 Lauren Gagliano F 16 Gaithersburg MD 57:58 46 Gagliano 5Gs
22 144 Sharon DeMeyer F 50 Chico CA 58:31 47
40 145 Heather Fluit F 26 Washington DC 58:36 48
37 146 Ernest Fergusson M 59 Vienna VA 59:46 98 Team Fergie
30 147 Kiana Lauren Enecio F 10 Gaithersburg MD 1:00:44 49 5 Emperado 215
28 148 Ana Victoria Enecio Emperado F 31 Gaithersburg MD 1:00:49 50
74 149 Vickie Kersey F 51 Brandywine MD 1:01:05 51
68 150 Chip Kacsur M 56 Boiling Springs PA 1:01:32 99
131 151 Luke Strimer M 27 Washington DC 1:01:52 100
130 152 Elizabeth Fleming Strimer F 25 Washington DC 1:01:54 52 Denis+Elizabeth
39 153 Denis Fleming Jr M 56 Washington DC 1:01:56 101 12 Denis+Elizabeth 305
102 154 Lisa O'Driscoll F 32 Rockville MD 1:01:59 53
44 155 Jeff Gagliano M 43 Gaithersburg MD 1:02:10 102 11 Gagliano 5Gs 298
120 156 Canden Schwantes F 30 Washington DC 1:02:54 54
148 157 James G. Sullivan M 60 Chevy Chase MD 1:04:08 103
160 158 Ethel M. Guerrero F 59 King George VA 1:04:14 55
128 159 Julie Strasberg F 49 Fairfax VA 1:04:22 56
87 160 Marilyn M. Martin F 47 Woodbridge VA 1:08:43 57
43 161 Erin Gagliano F 31 Gaithersburg MD 1:10:19 58
41 162 James Frenck M 75 Burke VA 1:11:37 104 M70-79 3 8 Frenck fighters 266
24 163 Songi Renee Drakes F 48 Bowie MD 1:12:38 59
33 164 Henry E. Fairman M 39 Falls Church VA 1:16:30 105
163 165 Lidianne Trigueiro 19:00 late F 26 Arlington VA 1:26:50 60
72 166 Robert Karch M 67 Chico CA 1:27:09 106 9 Karch 277