Kinhaven 2012 5K
Age Group Results
November 18, 2012
Results By LizaRD Timing
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Emily Hanlon 160 28 11 19:56
2 Carolyn Yates Arlington VA 131 26 15 20:30
3 Jenny Goransson 163 29 18 20:47
Female 10 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Anya Gowda 149 7 75 28:26
2 Isabella Check Arlington VA 34 10 111 35:48
3 Lindsay Glaccum Arlington VA 55 7 130 38:27
4 Rylee Neumann Arlington VA 94 10 134 40:39
5 Eliana Check Arlington VA 33 8 138 46:28
Female 11 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Devi Payne 162 14 57 26:36
2 Ella Benbow Alexandria VA 16 13 67 27:31
3 Claire-Solene Becka Washington DC 12 13 114 36:14
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Stephanie Kiehart Arlington VA 76 29 40 24:12
2 Michelle Di Filippo Bethesda MD 140 29 77 28:47
3 Maggie Brandt 171 23 81 30:44
4 Margaret Brown 178 27 82 30:48
5 Jamie Schroeder Silver Spring MD 111 25 86 30:59
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Janel Kiley 181 36 24 21:46
2 Mariele Wardian Washington DC 3 30 25 21:53
3 Christy Gunville Arlington VA 60 34 27 22:29
4 Courtney Milam Arlington VA 87 35 31 23:21
5 Heather Sanne Arlington VA 108 36 32 23:22
6 Susan Budd Arlington VA 27 39 36 23:53
7 Alexis Piet Washington DC 99 33 55 26:02
8 Joanne Gabor 155 39 61 27:00
9 Sarah Glacel Arlington VA 57 34 63 27:09
10 Erin Covington Arlington VA 40 36 70 27:44
11 Amy Hodges 148 34 72 28:14
12 Diane Felice Arlington VA 50 38 74 28:23
13 Susie Brown Arlington VA 26 39 78 29:45
14 Kimberly Drake Arlington VA 42 33 79 29:54
15 Luz Caballero Arlington VA 28 38 83 30:49
16 Eleanor Breen Alexandria VA 18 36 89 31:17
17 Meaghan Traverse Arlington VA 122 32 91 31:30
18 Tracy Rimdzius Arlington VA 105 39 93 31:44
19 Madeline Breen Alexandria VA 19 30 96 32:17
20 Amanda Rombach Baltimore MD 106 35 97 32:30
21 Jennifer Mulchandani Arlington VA 156 39 103 34:07
22 Lisa Kaintoch McLean VA 73 36 105 34:17
23 Margaret Maloney 168 32 108 34:28
24 Colleen Creighton Arlington VA 169 39 113 36:07
25 Sara Pasquini 151 39 123 37:39
26 Monica Elliott Arlington VA 46 39 129 38:18
27 Whitney Glaccum Arlington VA 56 38 132 38:44
28 Chaitanya Puri Arlington VA 104 35 133 39:15
29 Susan Higgins Bethesda MD 67 39 135 41:48
30 Dasha Hermosilla Arlington VA 62 39 146 50:49
31 Jessica Hermosilla Cross Junction VA 64 37 147 50:50
32 Parker Moore McLean VA 135 39 152 1:05:55
33 Anne Ladewig Arlington VA 80 34 154 1:05:56
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Stacey White Washington DC 129 43 44 24:47
2 Rana Spurlock Gaithersburg MD 118 43 54 26:00
3 Linda Giampalmo Glenwood MD 53 48 59 26:55
4 Marie Sandrock 167 40 62 27:08
5 Audrey Gowda Arlington VA 58 43 66 27:23
6 Anne Pitchford-Coia Arlington VA 133 47 90 31:24
7 Krista Schreffler Arlington VA 110 43 101 33:13
8 Shanna Neumann Arlington VA 95 41 109 34:46
9 Karin Kirchoff Arlington VA 77 41 110 35:13
10 Beth Click Arlington VA 37 41 112 35:55
11 Mary Edmondson Arlington VA 44 44 116 36:38
12 Kate Brogdon Stafford VA 21 41 118 36:58
13 Joyce Soares Arlington VA 116 45 137 45:19
14 Lori Faeth Washington DC 47 49 140 47:40
15 Audrey Pritchard Arlington VA 102 44 141 47:41
16 Joetta Sack Falls Church VA 107 40 145 50:46
17 Carin Mutmansky Alexandria VA 91 40 149 50:56
18 Laurie Hayes 174 49 150 50:57
19 Kathy Kane Arlington VA 74 44 153 1:05:55
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Betty Blank 165 59 28 22:31
2 Cecilia Carmody Washington DC 29 51 47 25:07
3 Ginny Wright 170 55 53 25:54
4 Jennifer Tyler Lansdowne VA 124 50 106 34:19
5 Ethel Guerrero King George VA 59 57 117 36:49
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Kathryn Fanelli Annandale VA 144 63 107 34:24
2 Gail Hermosilla Cross Junction VA 63 67 148 50:55
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Paul Jacobs Washington DC 134 34 1 17:14
2 Jack Williard Arlington VA 130 30 2 17:27
3 Travis Johnson Arlington VA 72 35 3 17:28
Male 10 and Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Charlie McCoy 176 9 38 24:09
2 Kellam Gowda 150 10 64 27:17
3 Tyler Neumann Arlington VA 96 8 80 30:41
4 Pierce Wardian Arlington VA 1 6 94 32:10
5 Lucca Brown Arlington VA 25 7 124 38:00
6 Ansel Brown Arlington VA 22 5 125 38:05
7 Braydon Fahle Arlington VA 48 6 142 49:57
Male 11 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Brian Schonfeld 164 15 30 23:08
2 Matthew Sullivan Arlington VA 120 13 46 25:05
3 Sam Atkins Arlington VA 7 13 48 25:09
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Drake Becka Washington DC 13 17 45 25:03
Men 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Douglas Hanes 173 28 5 17:36
2 Chris Van Es 184 26 9 18:49
3 Doug Cassaro Alexandria VA 31 27 11 20:06
4 Christopher Chern Arlington VA 137 26 12 20:11
5 Ben Clark Arlington VA 36 28 19 21:03
6 Emory Nelms 172 22 35 23:48
Men 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jason Belinkie Bethesda MD 132 30 4 17:32
2 Keith Freeburn Centreville VA 52 38 6 17:55
3 Facundo Silva Nottingham MD 113 38 7 18:36
4 Tyrell Heaton 145 38 8 18:42
5 Mike Piet Washington DC 100 35 13 20:29
6 Matthew Wardian Alexandria VA 4 36 21 21:27
7 Jason Walder 157 30 29 22:38
8 Michael Turner Arlington VA 123 38 34 23:43
9 Maksim Tyrtyshny Arlington VA 125 32 37 24:06
10 Tony Higgins Bethesda MD 68 39 39 24:09
11 David Hurren Arlington VA 71 37 42 24:36
12 Chris Armstrong Arlington VA 5 32 43 24:47
13 Rick Felice Arlington VA 51 38 50 25:34
14 Jonathan Ladewig Arlington VA 81 33 51 25:39
15 Matt Stafford Arlington VA 119 35 56 26:18
16 Steve Beavers College Park MD 11 38 69 27:37
17 Kwasi Mitchell Washington DC 89 34 85 30:58
18 John Kern Washington DC 75 33 87 30:59
19 Christopher Cox Arlington VA 41 32 92 31:35
20 Mark Van Tassel Alexandria VA 126 30 95 32:13
21 Richmond Moore McLean VA 136 39 102 33:49
22 Kirk Drake Arlington VA 43 35 104 34:14
23 Seon Kopiak Arlington VA 79 32 115 36:28
24 Ryan Whitaker Arlington VA 128 37 121 37:26
25 Nick Pasquini 152 36 122 37:38
26 John Glaccum Arlington VA 54 38 131 38:42
27 Todd Youngdahl Arlington VA 142 36 136 41:57
28 Viveic Puri 183 38 143 50:38
Men 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Daniel Aronowitz 158 45 16 20:46
2 James Whiteside 180 40 18 21:01
3 Paul Herndon Arlington VA 65 44 20 21:17
4 Steve Tappan 166 45 22 21:39
5 Matthew Smith 175 49 26 22:04
6 Nathan Younge 182 46 33 23:35
7 Ky Tran-Trong Arlington VA 121 40 41 24:20
8 Christian Moran 146 44 52 25:53
9 John Payne 161 47 58 26:37
10 Vivek Gowda 147 43 65 27:18
11 James Benbow Alexandria VA 17 48 68 27:31
12 Berkay Mollamustafaoglu Arlington VA 90 43 71 28:05
13 Duane Gabor 154 41 73 28:22
14 Eric Lancelot Arlington VA 82 41 84 30:49
15 Louis Shuba Arlington VA 112 40 98 33:08
16 Keith Schreffler Arlington VA 109 47 99 33:09
17 Vince Gunville Arlington VA 61 41 100 33:12
18 John Brogdon Stafford VA 20 41 119 37:00
19 Zdenek Becka Washington DC 14 44 120 37:07
20 Daniel Brown Arlington VA 23 42 126 38:06
21 Bill Elliott Arlington VA 45 41 128 38:17
22 Jon Check Arlington VA 35 41 139 46:30
23 Teak Min Falls Church VA 88 40 144 50:42
Men 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Rick Pop Alexandria VA 101 59 10 19:52
2 Tim Arnade 179 55 15 20:44
3 Bob Coyne 177 52 49 25:33
4 David Alan Coia 153 59 60 26:56
5 Preston Atkins Arlington VA 6 58 88 31:03
6 John Dever Annandale VA 141 54 127 38:13
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Rod McCaughey Princeton Junction 85 63 76 28:41
2 Richard Wardian Oakton VA 2 67 151 51:01